Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Reyes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Edge
Edge Wrestling
Edge Wrestling (Hoboken)
Hoboken High School
Hoboken Redwings
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 5-4
L. Skulski
Sayreville
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
3rd Place
135 lbs
04/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sirmans
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Consi-Semis
135 lbs
04/07
L
MD 15-2
J. Rotolo
DC Trained
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - West Orange
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
03/24
L
VSU1 14-4 3:31
R. Fonte
New Jersey
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 3
145.6 lbs
03/24
L
VSU 10-0 0:41
A. Katz
Columbia
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 2
145.6 lbs
03/24
L
VSU 10-0 1:00
S. Ostroff
Shore Thing WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #1 Old Bridge
RR Rnd 1
145.6 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 6-1
M. Torres
North Bergen
NJSIAA District 9
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:11
S. Laterra
Elmwood Park
Elmwood Park Quad w/ Saddle Brook, Hoboken,Lenape Valley
Round 1
138
02/10
L
MD 9-1
B. Brown
Lenape Valley H.S.
Elmwood Park Quad w/ Saddle Brook, Hoboken,Lenape Valley
Round 1
138
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
D. Cerciello
Saddle Brook
Elmwood Park Quad w/ Saddle Brook, Hoboken,Lenape Valley
Round 1
138
02/07
W
DEC 8-6
A. Ho
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Hoboken High School
Round 1
138
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:28
M. Torres
North Bergen
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
138
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:15
J.
Kearny
Hudson County Duals
Round 1
138
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
M. Campise
Fort Lee
Becton Tri w/ Fort Lee & Hoboken
Round 1
138
01/31
L
DEC 6-2
S. Santiago-Delgado
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Becton Tri w/ Fort Lee & Hoboken
Round 1
138
01/24
L
TF 18-3 5:46
O. Gluckow
St Peters Preparatory School
Hoboken High School @ St Peters Preparatory School
Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
J. Johnson
East Orange Campus
Hoboken/East Orange vs Newark Collegiate Tri
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Reimold
Summit/Chatham
Roselle Park Tri
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 8-4 2:26
L. Whiteside
Roselle Park
Roselle Park Tri
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:58
E. Lawson
Cliffside Park/Ridgefield Memorial
Hoboken Quad w/ Pal Park, Cliffside Park, Barringer
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:10
S. Hibler
Leonia/Palisades Park
Hoboken Quad w/ Pal Park, Cliffside Park, Barringer
Round 1
138
01/04
W
DEC 8-4
C. Sibrian
Union City
Union City Tri
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:12
A. Rodriguez
East Side
Union City Tri
Round 1
138
01/02
L
F 0-0 3:20
A. Morad
Cresskill
Cresskill Tri w/ Garfield and Hoboken
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 9-5 4:25
A. Chmielowiecc-Falone
Garfield
Cresskill Tri w/ Garfield and Hoboken
Round 1
138
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:57
S. Rivera
Bergenfield HS
Hoboken Quad w/ Bergenfield, Orange, Newark Academy
Round 1
138
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Carchi
Orange
Hoboken Quad w/ Bergenfield, Orange, Newark Academy
Round 1
138
12/24
W
F 0-0 0:12
J.
Newark Academy
Hoboken Quad w/ Bergenfield, Orange, Newark Academy
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:40
R. Weiss
River Dell
Cutter Classic
Quarterfinals
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 4:18
J. Corsair
Tenafly
Cutter Classic
Cons. Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 11-3 5:00
J. Bhuiya
Teaneck
Cutter Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 5-1 4:18
J. Corsair
Tenafly
2023 Fair Lawn HS Cutter Classic
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:40
R. Weiss
River Dell
2023 Fair Lawn HS Cutter Classic
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/16
W
F 11-3 5:00
J. Bhuiya
Teaneck
2023 Fair Lawn HS Cutter Classic
Round of 16
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
Replay
VFO 0-0
H. Ribeiro
Yale Street
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
3rd Place
145 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 0:29 5-0
R. Connelley
Triumph Trained
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
05/21
L
VPO 1-0
E. Klein
Red Devil Wrestling Club
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
05/21
L
VPO 1-0
R. DeFulvio
Holy Cross
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
05/07
W
VFA 1:50 8-0
D. Skinner
Immortals wrestling
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 3
149 lbs
05/07
L
VFA 1:01 8-0
A. Sever
Immortals wrestling
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 2
149 lbs
05/07
W
VFA 1:17 4-0
M. White
Unattached
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 1
149 lbs
05/07
L
VSU 10-0 1:13
G. Denise
Parsippany Hills Highschool
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 3
141.8 lbs
05/07
L
VSU 10-0 1:40
D. Liriano
Trenton Makes WC
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 2
141.8 lbs
05/07
L
VFA 0:48 6-0
J. III
Scorpions
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Robbinsville
RR Rnd 1
141.8 lbs
04/30
L
VSU1 18-8 3:14
N. Cilento
Yale Street
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 2
144 lbs
04/30
L
VSU 11-0 2:36
N. Cilento
Yale Street
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 1
144 lbs
04/30
L
VSU 10-0 1:24
E. Thompson
Eclipse
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 2
144 lbs
04/30
L
VSU 10-0 0:34
E. Thompson
Eclipse
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental - Southern
RR Rnd 1
144 lbs
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Curry
Saddle Brook
Saddle Brook Tri w/ Elmwood Park, Hoboken
Round 1
138
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:46
G. Alcocer
Elmwood Park
Saddle Brook Tri w/ Elmwood Park, Hoboken
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 0-0
B. Dimase
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Hoboken High School @ Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Round 1
138
01/12
L
F 10-2 1:33
J. Pichardo
Union City
Hoboken High School @ Union City
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 12-2 3:20
A. Fezani
Bayonne
Hoboken High School @ Bayonne
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024