Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Avery
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sturgis Wrestling
Sturgis Youth WC
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Sturgis youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
TF 17-2 2:08
X. Jaramillo
Sturgis
2024 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 75
02/18
W
TF 15-0 3:20
E. Heisinger
Sturgis
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 75
02/18
W
TF 17-0 3:34
N. Carter
Douglas
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 75
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. VanDerWerff
Miller-Highmore/Harrold
2024 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 75
02/04
W
TF 17-1 3:00
X. Jaramillo
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 8
75-80
02/04
W
TF 16-1 3:31
B. Folchert
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 4
75-80
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
K. Otte
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 2
75-80
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:17
L. Zlomke
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 1
75-80
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
K. Peasley
Omak Wrecking Crew
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Finals
78 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:35
R. Daugherty
Natrona Colts
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Semi-Finals
78 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Simmons
Sheridan WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
K. Peasley
Omak Wrecking Crew
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 5
78 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:10
M. Dresser
Windy City WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 4
78 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:37
J. Didier
Coyote WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 3
78 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:28
J. Didier
Coyote WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
RR Rnd 2
78 lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:30
P. Wingen
Legends of Gold
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R5c
75
01/06
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:34
J. Thompson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-5a
75
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
N. Ballantini
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R3a
75
12/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
B. Romero
Colorado Regulators
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
2nd Place
78 lbs
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Espinoza
Montrose Elite Wrestling
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
3rd Place
78 lbs
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Littlepage
Bald Eagle WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi-Semis
78 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Montoya
Basement Brawlers
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Semi-Finals
78 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
M. Cornella
Mat burners WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
C. Littlepage
Bald Eagle WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Round of 16
78 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:13
G. Espinoza
Montrose Elite Wrestling
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
RR Rnd 5
78 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
X. Jaramillo
Sturgis Youth WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
RR Rnd 4
78 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:13
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
RR Rnd 2
78 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
L. Vanzant
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
RR Rnd 1
78 lbs
12/17
W
F 9-1 2:00
X. Jaramillo
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
80
12/17
W
TF 15-0 3:00
X. Jaramillo
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
DEC 7-2
B. Sevigny
Mitchell
Outlaw Square Shootout
Round 3 (3 Man)
73-92
07/23
W
F 8-0 2:58
A. Droppers
Spearfish Youth Wrestling Club
Outlaw Square Shootout
Round 1 (3 Man)
73-92
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
W. Hosman
MVPCS
2023 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 70
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. TeKrony
Brookings
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 70
02/11
W
DEC 6-0
S. Johnson
West Central
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 70
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
T. Dunn
Sturgis Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70-75
01/22
W
F 3-0 4:05
L. Skadberg
Valentine Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70-75
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:45
T. Olsen
Banner County Matcats
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70-75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024