Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sienna Crandall
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Virgin Valley Bulldogs
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 7-0 1:18
M. Boss
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-65
03/02
W
F 11-0 2:21
B. Lawrence
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
round 2 RR
58-65
03/02
L
DEC 6-3
B. Mulliner
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-65
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Fudolig
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-65
02/24
L
F 9-0 2:53
W. Batemon
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
56-59
02/24
W
F 11-2 1:44
B. Gardineer
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Semis & WB (8 Man)
56-59
02/24
L
DEC 6-2
R. Mitchell
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-59
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
B. Mulliner
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-61
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:36
L. McBroom
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-61
02/24
L
F 4-5 1:32
C. Manion
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-61
02/04
L
MD 12-0
N. Escutia
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-63
02/04
W
MD 9-1
C. Huntsman
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Southwest
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-63
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
K. Branson
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-63
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:48
B. Engelhardt
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 6th Annual Kevin Randleman
Round 5 (5 Man)
57-63
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
P. Batemon
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 6th Annual Kevin Randleman
Round 4 (5 Man)
57-63
01/27
W
F 7-3 0:43
M. Patterson
Indian Springs Youth Wrestling
SNWA 6th Annual Kevin Randleman
Round 2 (5 Man)
57-63
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
C. Laird
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 6th Annual Kevin Randleman
Round 1 (5 Man)
57-63
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
K. Norris
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56
01/21
L
MD 10-2
J. Burke
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Geisendorf
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:56
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-56
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Blood
Indian Springs Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-56
01/21
W
F 2-2 2:31
A. Sandoval
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-56
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Sharp
Uintah wrestling
Beehive Brawl
3rd places
56
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:58
K. Ledbetter
Sons of Atlas WC
Beehive Brawl
consi semis
56
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
J. Whitford
WESTLAKE
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
56
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Sharp
Uintah wrestling
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
56
12/16
L
F 8-0 0:49
T. Staley
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58-64
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
N. Staley
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-64
12/16
W
F 10-0 1:17
H. Robinson
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 5 (5 Man)
47-58
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Walker
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 4 (5 Man)
47-58
12/16
W
F 6-0 0:39
P. Batemon
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 2 (5 Man)
47-58
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:19
J. Batemon
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 1 (5 Man)
47-58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Briones
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-52
01/22
L
F 7-1 2:36
A. Acquafredda
ANICIETE TRAINING CLUB
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-52
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Chavez
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-52
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Briones
pride wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 2 (3 Man)
45-50
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:30
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (3 Man)
45-50
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020