Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teidan Delisi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2080-2081
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Built By Brunson
Built By Brunson Wrestling
Built by Brunson
Bulit By Brunson
Sunset Ridge Elem School
Trevian WC
Trevian Wrestling Club
Trevians
2080-2081
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
DEC 5-0
B. Hart
Syring Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65/70
12/31
W
DEC 1-0
T. Franklin
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65/70
12/31
W
TF 16-0 2:59
O. Tomlinson
Avoca Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65/70
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 7-0
W. Melchi
The Fort Hammer`s
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
04/06
L
DEC 8-4
P. Wales
Center Line WC
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
03/29
L
F 8-2 2:37
K. Joustra
ISI
Cheesehead Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
03/29
W
F 5-0 1:07
P. Warren
Askren Wrestling Academy
Cheesehead Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
03/29
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Serpa
Tribe WC
Cheesehead Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
03/29
W
F 11-2 1:15
Z. Holmes
Pine River
Cheesehead Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
02/18
W
F 5-0 2:20
L. Atwell
Callan Wrestling Academy
Champaign Grappler
Round 4 (5 Man)
68-73
02/18
W
TF 16-1 2:40
C. Braun
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler
Round 3 (5 Man)
68-73
02/18
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Tracy
Storm Youth WC
Champaign Grappler
Round 5 (5 Man)
68-73
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:53
J. Price
Demolition Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler
Round 1 (5 Man)
68-73
02/11
L
DEC 5-4
C. Vanderwerff
B.A.M. Training Center
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
66-70
02/11
W
TF 19-2 3:06
R. Cervone
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
66-70
02/04
L
F 18-4 2:58
G. Glowacki
Antioch Predators WC
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 3
68-70
02/04
W
DEC 7-1
A. Smith
Hononegah WC
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 2
68-70
02/04
W
TF 15-0 2:30
B. Eugenio
Crystal Lake Wizards
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 1
68-70
01/28
L
F 3-0 3:54
W. Crowe
Demolition
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Placement Matches (8 Man)
68-76
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:52
T. Vail
LW Wrestling Club
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68-76
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Headlock Wrestling Academy
Demolition Battle of Ragnarok
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-76
01/21
L
F 8-0 3:40
N. Flores
Force Elite W.C.
2024 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
69-72
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Hubbart
Lockport Jr Porters
2024 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
69-72
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
E. Perez
Ggt Wrestling
2024 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 1
69-72
01/07
W
MD 9-0
B. Dolvig
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Academy
2024 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
69-70
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
T. Millard
Rochelle Wrestling Club
2024 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
69-70
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
C. Wirth
Lemont Bears
2024 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
69-70
12/26
L
DEC 8-5
L. Atwell
Callan Wrestling Club
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Final Round
69-71
12/26
W
DEC 5-0
C. Wirth
Lemont Bears
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
69-71
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:33
I. Weber
Ringers
Andy Heine Memorial Tournament
Round 3
66-69
12/23
W
F 1-6 1:46
B. Dilley
RT Elite
Andy Heine Memorial Tournament
Round 2
66-69
12/23
W
DEC 6-2
M. Beattie
Askren Wrestling Academy
Andy Heine Memorial Tournament
Round 1
66-69
12/17
L
MD 10-0
O. Obregon
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
69
12/17
W
DEC 7-0
J. Godina
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
69
12/17
L
F 7-0 4:21
C. Ziller
Alber Athletics
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
A. Smith
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69
12/03
W
MD 12-1
B. Kempen
BAM
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
69-74
12/03
W
MD 14-0
R. Cybul
Antioch Predators Wrestling Cl
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 4
69-74
12/03
W
F 9-0 1:33
S. Dailey
Askren Wrestling Academy
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 3
69-74
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:32
J. Brulla
Askren Wrestling Academy
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 2
69-74
12/03
W
MD 14-0
B. Rupiper
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
69-74
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Anderton
Nomad Wrestling Academy
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
67-70
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Belka
Martin Mean Machine
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
67-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Smart
St. Louis Warrior
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
66-73
07/01
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:33
C. Tipsord
GCMS
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
66-73
07/01
W
Replay
MD 13-1
B. Larson
The Compound
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
66-73
07/01
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Edwards
St. Louis Warrior
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
66-73
06/10
L
F 2-0 1:51
L. Bush
Fox Lake WC
BAGUBA
Round 3
67-68
06/10
W
F 11-0 2:18
E. Bisonaya
Natural Athlete
BAGUBA
Round 2
67-68
06/10
L
DEC 4-2
W. crowe
Demolition
BAGUBA
Round 1
67-68
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Larkin
ISI Wrestling Club
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Final Round
68-69
03/26
L
DEC 3-0
A. Zalud
Crystal Lake Wizards
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Round 2
68-69
03/26
W
MD 8-0
G. Anderson
SCN Youth Wrestling
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Round 1
68-69
03/12
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
T. Bateson
Lincoln Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
66-67
03/11
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:46
T. Bateson
Lincoln Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
66-67
02/19
W
F 8-0 1:28
M. Kroes
Saber Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-67 B
02/19
W
F 7-0 1:46
B. Jackson
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-67 B
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Traub
Charleston Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-67 B
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
L. Reyes
BTSC-Avondale
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
63-65
01/22
L
DEC 8-7
D. Llanuza
St. Charles Wrestling Club
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
63-65
01/22
W
MD 12-0
K. Judycki
SOUTHSIDE OUTLAWS
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 1
63-65
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023