Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alize Dowd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Cooper (Girls)
ReZults Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 4-2 3:37
Y. Gavirio
Dumas
Ladies Eagle Duals
Finals (2 Team)
100
12/16
L
F 6-3 3:21
I. Ibarrondo
Keller Timber Creek
Ladies Eagle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
100
12/16
L
F 5-6 3:56
I. Landeros
Rogue One
Ladies Eagle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
100
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:17
H. Caprio
Northwest
Ladies Eagle Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 9-1 2:40
C. Medrano
Lightning Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
W
MD 10-0
R. Harrison
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
100
02/10
L
F 4-1 2:55
K. Ramos
Lubbock (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Friday Round 4 2nd con green
100
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Leon
El Paso Jefferson (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Friday Round 2 Con Red
100
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:40
J. Sandoval
El Paso Hanks (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 1-5A
Friday Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/05
W
DEC 11-7
N. Lopez
Lubbock Coronado (Girls)
UIL Girls District 4-5A
True 4th
100
02/04
W
F 8-0 2:17
D. Ordonez
Lubbock Monterey (Girls)
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Round 6 - 3rd and 5h Place
100
02/04
L
F 3-2 2:32
J. Salazar
Vernon (Girls)
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Consi Semis Girls
100
02/04
L
F 12-1 3:02
J. Williams
Azle (Girls)
UIL Girls District 4-5A
Round 1 & Champ
100
01/28
L
F 6-3 2:13
M. Byrd
Wesley Club Wrestling
Dumas Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:35
L. Lucero
ReZults Wrestling
Dumas Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:16
A. Lee
Boswell
Red River Classic Women
Round 5 - C
100
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:56
J. Salazar
Vernon
Red River Classic Women
Round 1 - C
100
01/14
L
MD 17-4
D. Castillo
Hereford (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/14
W
F 3-4 1:55
K. Toves
El Paso Parkland (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
01/14
L
F 6-10 4:43
K. Eagar
Chatfield
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/13
L
F 10-0 4:30
T. Salazar
Amarillo Caprock (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:51
J. Botello
Frenship
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
100
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
S. Guillen
Dumas (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
100
01/13
L
F 3-7 4:51
K. Eagar
Chatfield
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 6-1 3:24
J. Botello
Wolfforth Frenship
South Plains Invitational GIRLS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
GIRLS 100
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Ordonez
Lubbock Monterey
South Plains Invitational GIRLS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
GIRLS 100
01/07
L
F 5-4 4:34
J. Salazar
Vernon
South Plains Invitational GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
GIRLS 100
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Escamilla
Lamar
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
12/03
W
F 7-2 3:05
F. Carballo
Frisco
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
114
12/03
L
F 7-3 3:15
X. Ibarra
Trimble Tech
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 3 (8 Man)
114
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:44
N. Lopez
---
The Nest Invitational Varsity Girls
Round 1 (8 Man)
114
11/19
W
F 2-3 1:46
F. Tarango
ReZults Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 3 (Best of 3)
106
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:56
F. Tarango
ReZults Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 2 (Best of 3)
106
11/19
L
F 5-3 1:00
F. Tarango
ReZults Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 1 (Best of 3)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020