Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Boice
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Iron Horse Blue
Minisink Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
C. Howard
Bellport
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB3
I-138
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
W. Wood
Brockport
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB2
I-138
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Tornambe
Yorktown
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
I-138
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Gliaos
St Joseph by the Sea
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R1
I-138
02/12
W
MD 11-3
J. Uhrig
Minisink Valley
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semifinals
138
02/12
L
DEC 7-4
D. Aviles
Middletown Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st Place Match
138
02/12
W
F 0-0 5:46
M. Lombardi
Goshen Central
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals
138
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:01
C. Kinsley
Valley Central Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ. Round 1
138
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Simons
Hilton
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Nieto
Plainedge Sr High
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Finals (4 Team)
138
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Tornambe
Yorktown Sr
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Ochoa
North Babylon Sr High Sch
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:18
G. Petzold
Warwick Valley HS
Minisink Valley @ Warwick Valley HS
Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:02
C. Griffin
Kellenberg Memorial H S
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
J. Uhrig
Minisink Valley
2024 Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/20
W
TF 17-2 5:41
M. Smith
Valley Central Sr HS
2024 Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
Semis
138
01/20
W
MD 15-2
M. Ferrara
Port Jervis Sr HS
2024 Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
Quarters
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:36
J. Dewey
Shenendehowa
2024 Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
138
01/18
W
DEC 3-0
D. Aviles
Middletown Sr HS
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1 FINALS-MAKEUP DATE
Round 1
138
01/15
L
DEC 2-0
A. Gillings
Newfane Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
5th Place Match
138
01/15
L
DEC 8-6
L. Nieto
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Cons. Semis
138
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
H. Haber
Wyoming Seminary
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
J. Shay
Iona Prep
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Semifinals
138
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
A. Mead
Central Valley Academy
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
K. Dustin
Noble HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Quarterfinals
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Goldberg
Washingtonville Sr HS
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 8-5
C. Kubatzke
Fernandina Beach
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
W. Nevling
Charlotte Hs
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
J. Bowles
Jesuit
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 5-4 4:00
C. Kubatzke
Fernandina Beach
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
R. Corbett
Springstead
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
MD 12-0
M. Fox
Mariner
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:14
B. Salitsky
Roxbury
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:26
A. Landkof
Boonton
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
TF 15-0 5:35
J. Marino
Montville
2023 Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:03
K. Furst
Cornwall Sr HS
Wilson Duals
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Larnerd
Maine-Endwell Sr HS
Wilson Duals
Round 1
138
12/17
L
MD 16-8
L. Nieto
Plainedge Sr High
Wilson Duals
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. chrostowski
Scorpions
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
07/08
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Viscido
PA Alliance Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
07/08
W
DEC 5-0
V. Gioffre
Frost Gang
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
05/06
L
VPO 8-0
L. Satriano
Valley Central
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
126 lbs
05/06
W
VPO1 15-13
T. LeChase
Apex
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
05/06
W
VSU1 11-1 2:51
E. Badillo
KD Trained
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 2:37
R. Bunney
Curby 3-style
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Lee
James Madison
NYSPHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
I-118
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
S. Dobbins
Plainedge
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
I-118
02/12
L
DEC 4-1
R. Futia
Wallkill Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st Place Match
118
02/12
W
F 0-0 5:42
J. Duffy
Pine Bush Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals
118
02/12
W
DEC 1-0
M. Giumarra
Cornwall Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semifinals
118
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:34
a. alo-boyle
Kingston Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ. Round 1
118
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Lupian-Reyes
Middletown Sr HS
Minisink Valley @ Middletown Sr HS
Round 1
118
01/28
W
Replay
MD 12-1
M. Abbas
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 3 (3 Team)
118
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Jr.
Starpoint HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Finals (4 Team)
118
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 5:54
G. Alfalla
East Islip HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
118
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:52
N. Weeden
Valley Central Sr HS
Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
Consi-Semis
118
01/21
W
F 8-1 3:24
J. Willet
Bellport Sr HS
Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
WB2
118
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
T. Whiteley
Burnt Hills Sr HS
Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament
Quarters
118
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:32
c. macarthur
Kingston Sr HS
Minisink Valley @ Kingston Sr HS
Round 1
118
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
G. Walpole
Long Beach Sr
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Cons. Round 1
118
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
S. Dobbins
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1
118
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
M. Giumarra
Cornwall Sr HS
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
118
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Busby
Newburgh Free Academy
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
118
12/11
W
F 0-0
a. alo-boyle
Kingston Sr HS
FDR Duals
Round 1
118
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:26
T. Coates
Highland Sr HS
FDR Duals
Round 1
118
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:56
S. Tittelback
Saugerties Sr HS
FDR Duals
Round 1
118
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Moran
Beacon HS
FDR Duals
Round 1
118
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Haase
North Warren Reg
Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/28
W
DEC 11-4
A. LoCascio
Randolph Hs
Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:35
L. Dabrowski
Pompton Lakes
Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:57
E. Donnelly
Sparta
Linn Crawn Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024