Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KaRahn King
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
John Glenn
John H Glenn
John H Glenn HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-1 1:44
Q. Mather
Bayport-Blue Point
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Place
131
02/09
W
F 7-2 3:52
C. Bausenwein
Mount Sinai
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
02/09
L
F 6-7 3:48
F. D`Elia
Port Jefferson
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
131
02/09
W
DEC 11-4
S. Portillo
Babylon
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
131
02/09
L
NC 0-0
F. D`Elia
Port Jefferson
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
131
02/03
W
DEC 12-6
E. Wiesneski
Seaford Sr High
Seaford Sr High @ John H Glenn HS
Round 1
131
01/27
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:56
J. Duncanson
Tioga Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Finals (4 Team)
131
01/27
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:49
A. Natale
Port Jervis Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 2 (3 Team)
131
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Baer
Gouverneur Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 3 (3 Team)
131
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
G. Edwards
Central Valley Academy
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
131
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:38
S. Hall
Shoreham-Wading River HS
SECTION XI DUAL Finals
Round 1
138
01/18
W
DEC 8-3
C. Delgado
Port Jefferson
SECTION 11 DUALS-D2
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Davi
Half Hollow Hills HS-East
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Round 1
131
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:04
J. Molina
Central Islip Sr HS
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Round 1
131
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
G. Alfalla
East Islip HS
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Round 1
131
01/13
L
F 12-2 4:10
J. Marotta
Sachem North
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Round 1
138
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
N. Rodriguez
East Meadow
2024 Smithtown Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
131
01/06
W
DEC 14-10
M. Kerr
Connetquot
2024 Smithtown Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
131
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
D. Francisquini
Connetquot
2024 Smithtown Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
131
01/06
W
TF 20-2 4:00
J. Singayan
Ward Melville Sr High
2024 Smithtown Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
131
12/31
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. DiBenedetto
Smithtown East
2023 Raider Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
131
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:59
S. Gonzalez
Patchogue-Medford
2023 Raider Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
131
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sachs
John H Glenn
2023 Raider Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
131
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:30
C. Tacuri
Patchogue-Medford
2023 Raider Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
131
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:56
W. Fetzer
Horace Greeley
2023 Raider Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
131
12/30
W
MD 12-2
B. Reister
Riverhead
2023 Raider Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:54
L. Estus
Deposit/Hancock
NYSPHSAA State Championships
3rd WB
II-132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Tansey
Collegiate School
NYSPHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-132
02/24
L
Replay
MD 13-4
S. Nicolella
Duanesburg/Schoharie
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
II-132
02/12
W
MD 15-3
J. Smith
Center Moriches HS
TRUE SECOND MATCHES-all Sections
2nd Place Match
132
02/11
W
MD 21-7
J. Conti
Shoreham-Wading River
Section XI Division 2
Quarterfinals
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:06
M. Minerva
Seaford Sr High
John H Glenn HS @ Seaford Sr High
Round 1
132
01/28
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:40
L. Mason
Canisteo-Greenwood Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-4 5:30
C. Bouvia
Saranac Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:56
C. D`Angelo
Manhasset Sr HS
Manhasset Sr HS @ John H Glenn HS
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 5:03
C. Lotten
Port Jefferson
SECTION 11 DUALS-D2
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:32
E. Desmond
Babylon Sr HS
SECTION 11 DUALS-D2
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
L. Zadrazil
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Champ. Round 1
132
01/15
W
MD 16-3
N. Hodge
East Islip HS
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Champ. Round 1
132
01/14
L
MD 11-2
J. Mankowich
Sachem North
Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Champ. Round 1
132
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
T. Palumbo
Shoreham-Wading River HS
John H Glenn HS @ Shoreham-Wading River HS
Round 1
138
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
M. Cucciniello
Mount Sinai Sr HS
Mount Sinai Sr HS @ John H Glenn HS
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
L. Obert-Thorn
Connetquot
2023 Smithtown Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
R. Heilbron
Ward Melville Sr High
2023 Smithtown Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:24
A. Lee
John H Glenn HS
2023 Smithtown Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:00
L. Zadrazil
Eastport-South Manor Jr-Sr HS
2023 Smithtown Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:27
V. Yuknis
Ward Melville Sr High
2023 Smithtown Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
DEC 5-4
V. Daidone
Bayport-Blue Point HS
John H Glenn HS @ Bayport-Blue Point HS
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024