Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Travis Birkenmaier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
M. Hoenshell
Park Hill South
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Cons. Semis
132
02/17
W
F 7-6 3:33
T. Rock
Grain Valley
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Rd 3
132
02/17
W
TF 16-0 3:21
D. Finley
Ruskin
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Consi Round 2
132
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Mainard
Blue Springs South
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals & Consi Rd 1
132
02/16
W
F 12-0 5:10
S. Thomas
Fort Osage
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 4
Championship Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:32
M. Seymour
Oak Grove
2024 Panther Classic
Placement Matches (10 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
J. Jeffries
William Chrisman
2024 Panther Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:25
A. Moody
Belton
2024 Panther Classic
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 17-3 2:48
J. Wirfs
Blue Springs JV
2024 Panther Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 7-1 0:56
E. Dockery
Monett
2024 Panther Classic
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 4-2 0:58
K. Schanz
Park Hill
Blue Springs @ Park Hill
Round 1
132
01/31
W
MD 9-1
A. Moody
Belton
Blue Springs @ Belton
Round 1
132
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
M. Hoenshell
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Blue Springs
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Nye
Carthage
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 6 (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 3-2 5:07
J. Griffith
Warrensburg
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 5 (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 4-4 3:51
C. Kirkham
Mid-Buchanan
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 10-1 4:18
J. Jeffries
William Chrisman
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 3:12
W. Burchard
St James
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 13-2 3:56
B. Samuelson
Olathe North
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 4-2 2:44
C. Hinton
Lee`s Summit West
Tri meet LSW / Blue Springs / William Chrisman
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 0-0
J. Jeffries
William Chrisman
Tri meet LSW / Blue Springs / William Chrisman
Round 1
132
01/16
W
F 6-2
T. Gallagher
Van Horn
Van Horn @ Blue Springs
Round 1
132
01/16
L
F 11-1 3:42
T. Nichols
Hickman
Hickman/Blue Springs/Blue Springs South
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 4-2 4:34
L. Mainard
Blue Springs South
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
MD 8-0
D. Finley
Ruskin
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 18-4 2:00
Z. Reynolds
Staley
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
M. Winship
Liberty North
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 7-1 2:37
S. Creek
Blue Springs South
Hickman/Blue Springs/Blue Springs South
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
G. Fadler
Platte County
Platte County @ Blue Springs
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:37
C. Robinson
Centralia
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Placement (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
TF 17-2 3:31
M. Alzubair
Parkway South
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 16-2 2:20
D. Orine
Seckman
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:44
E. Rutherford
Nixa
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/04
W
MD 16-7
Y. Garcia
Liberty North
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
132
01/04
L
MD 12-3
P. Sunarjo
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
138
01/04
W
F 4-0 2:46
C. Kurtz
Raymore-Peculiar
Blue Springs @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 11-6 5:13
M. Matthews
Carl Junction
CJ Classic 2023
---
132
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:25
C. Clark
Ft. Zumwalt South
CJ Classic 2023
---
132
12/09
W
MD 16-7
K. Parks
Bolivar
CJ Classic 2023
---
132
12/07
W
F 6-2 1:40
T. Rock
Grain Valley
Blue Springs @ Grain Valley
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 2-0
N. Bauer
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Blue Springs
Round 1
120
02/08
W
MD 12-1
T. Chambers
Van Horn
Blue Springs @ Van Horn
Round 1
120
02/08
L
F 2-0
L. Mainard
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs
Round 1
120
02/03
W
F 7-1 4:55
A. Escaping-Fillmer
Platte County
Blue Springs @ Platte County
Round 1
120
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
A. Stevick
St Michael
51st Platte County Invitational
3rd Place
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Brinkley
Hannibal
51st Platte County Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:28
L. Bauer
St James
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 7 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
C. Hutchcraft
Smithville
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 6 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
J. Griffith
Warrensburg
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 5 (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
K. Howe
Hannibal JV
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
MD 11-2
Q. Alderman
Olathe North
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Bonomo
Van Horn
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:17
D. Lor
Oak Grove
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Pruitt
Lee`s Summit West
Blue Springs @ Lee`s Summit West
Round 1
120
01/14
L
TF 15-0 2:37
A. Wishne
Lee`s Summit
GKC Invitational - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
MD 15-1
R. Guardiola
William Chrisman
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Sipes
Staley
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
MD 11-2
K. Lamons
Rockwood Summit
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
7th Place
120 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Tenny
Lafayette (Wildwood)
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/07
W
TF 16-0 4:22
D. Farrow
McCluer North
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 10-0 2:37
B. Dubes
Centralia
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 8-2
E. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
Raymore-Peculiar @ Blue Springs
Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 10-1 3:05
J. Cottingham
Webb City
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
120
12/10
L
DEC 5-3
C. Trudell
Willard
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Walker
Carl Junction
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
120
12/10
L
F 8-0 0:47
S. Hartline
Monett
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
120
12/10
W
F 13-0 2:46
K. Parks
Bolivar
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024