Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Sesker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
M. Hutton
Interstate 35
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Edgington
West Central Valley
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 4-0 3:11
B. Tallman
AC/GC
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/01
L
F 4-2 3:16
M. Hutton
Interstate 35
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/26
L
DEC 9-5
A. Boege
Nevada
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
157
01/26
L
F 10-0 3:32
K. Mulford
Iowa Falls-Alden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
157
01/26
W
DEC 11-9 SV
B. Mazyck
Roland-Story
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 12-2 5:36
B. Burdette
Ogden
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:27
B. Towne
BCLUW-SH
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
150
01/20
L
MD 28-20
S. Hickingbottom
Ogden
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Canseco-Garcia
Des Moines North-Hoover
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
150
01/17
W
F 0-0
B. Hutton
Interstate 35
Pleasantville/I35/Ogden/WCV
Round 1
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Hutton
Interstate 35
Pleasantville/I35/Ogden/WCV
Round 1
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Maly
Earlham
Earlham, Ogden, SEV, Audubon
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 5-1 4:46
B. Nees
Gilbert
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:24
A. Heinrichs
Kuemper
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
150
12/09
L
DEC 3-1
P. Knoll
North Butler
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
150
12/06
W
F 4-1 3:13
S. Wilkins
Colfax-Mingo
Ogden/WG/CM/Perry
Round 1
150
12/06
L
MD 14-4
J. Ortiz
Perry
Ogden/WG/CM/Perry
Round 1
150
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Frey
Woodward-Granger
Ogden/WG/CM/Perry
Round 1
150
11/29
W
F 5-2 3:58
M. Ferrari
Van Meter
Ogden, PCM, VanMeter, Greene County
Round 1
---
11/29
W
F 12-0 2:54
N. Hoyt
Greene County
Ogden, PCM, VanMeter, Greene County
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
L. Schellenberg
Ogden
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:10
D. Tobin
North Union
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/21
L
MD 11-2
A. Hall
Saint Ansgar
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. Bauer
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
01/10
W
DEC 7-3
J. Masching
Kuemper Catholic
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
33
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:31
C. Beane
West Central Valley
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
33
01/09
W
DEC 7-5
D. Long
Colfax Mingo
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
33
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024