Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxyn Rowley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
Raider Youth WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-4
A. Byrne
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 2 (3 Man)
70
02/24
W
F 10-3 3:18
B. Fisher
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
70
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
J. Hayes
Oxford Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
V. Mays
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:00
B. Fisher
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
02/11
W
F 0-2 0:45
S. Hursh
New Lothrop Hornets Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/11
L
MD 10-2
J. Skodak
Unaffiliated
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/11
W
F 6-2 3:47
D. Kanna
Redhawks Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 8-5
J. Spisz
Team Donahoe
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
63
01/29
W
MD 13-5
G. Emmons
Mayville wrestling
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
63
01/29
L
MD 11-3
I. Catterfeld
Birch Run PFY WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
63
01/29
L
MD 9-1
B. Thoryk
Unaffiliated
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
63
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022