Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Yamashita
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Simon Fraser
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
DEC 9-7
T. Stevenson
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
Placing
149
11/20
W
DEC 19-12
C. McCullough
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
con semis
149
11/20
W
DEF 0-0
I. Diggs
Clackamas
Spokane Open
wb 7
149
11/20
W
TF 16-0 3:34
C. Dobson
Great Falls
Spokane Open
wb 6
149
11/20
L
DEC 4-0
T. Cowger
Southern Oregon University
Spokane Open
Quarters
149
11/20
W
DEC 7-5
J. Neiss
Eastern Oregon University
Spokane Open
round 3
149
11/20
W
DEC 5-3
I. Diggs
Clackamas
Spokane Open
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
149
11/07
W
DEC 9-7
I. Diggs
Clackamas Community College
Mike Clock Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. Cowger
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/07
W
MD 12-4
Z. Evans
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/07
W
DEC 12-11
A. Rich
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 0-0 2:09
D. Jones
Grays Harbor Community College
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 0-0 3:00
A. Sengsavah
Oregon State University
Mike Clock Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
TF 16-1
N. Gallan
University of Saskatchawan
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/06
L
MD 15-3
T. Stevenson
North Idaho College
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/05
L
MD 18-4
T. Stevenson
North Idaho College
North Idaho College @ Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Round 1
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
L
TF 17-2
J. Tovey
---
Mike Clock Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/09
W
F 0-0 2:32
K. Thomas
Pacific University
Mike Clock Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/09
W
TF 21-5
R. Ridela
Pacific University
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/09
W
MD 17-6
S. Stockman
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/09
L
MD 15-6
T. Cowger
---
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/09
W
MD 17-6
T. Olson
---
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024