Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Adams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Greenfield
Greenfield High
Greenfield MS
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 8-3
T. Shafer
---
Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
MD 18-8
Z. Nordstrom
New Berlin
Woodland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/07
W
MD 13-3
B. Reagan
---
Bauer Brawl
Placement Matches (12 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 10-7
J. Davey
---
Bauer Brawl
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
J. Schubert
Nathan Hale
Bauer Brawl
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 14-7
A. Plewa
South Milwaukee
Greenfield @ South Milwaukee
Round 1
132
12/10
W
MD 14-4
R. Cox
Orfordville Parkview
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2011
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:59
J. Ludke
---
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2011
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:24
E. Primmer
Lake Mills
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2011
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/03
W
DEC 8-6
J. Vaughan
---
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/03
W
F 0-0 5:18
J. Peltier
---
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/03
W
MD 14-5
J. Malwitz
Sheboygan South
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 7-5
G. Saya-ang
Pewaukee
Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/05
W
MD 17-9
R. O`Conor
Wauwatosa
Woodland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/30
W
DEC 5-0
J. Balassi
Sheboygan South
Greenfield @ Sheboygan South
Round 1
125
01/29
W
MD 19-8
a. thome
---
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 5 (4:15)
125
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
J. Balassi
Sheboygan South
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 4 (2:30)
125
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
Z. Bruley
---
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 1 (9:15)
125
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:33
J. Theriault
West Bend West
Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 2 (10:45)
125
01/22
L
DEC 9-7
R. Riopelle
New Berlin Combined
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement
125
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
S. Bold
Homestead
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
125
01/22
L
MD 12-4
L. Swanson
Oconomowoc
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
125
01/21
W
TF 19-2
A. Meyers
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
125
01/21
W
TF 19-2
Z. Mueller
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
125
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Blemke
Luxemburg-Casco
Greenfield @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
125
01/13
W
TF 16-1
A. Maldonado
South Milwaukee
South Milwaukee @ Greenfield
Round 1
125
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
K. Severt
---
Huskie Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/08
W
MD 16-3
L. Short
---
Huskie Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:24
R. Dunn
Cedarburg
Huskie Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/06
W
F 0-0
S. Ramerez
Cudahy/Saint Francis
Greenfield @ Cudahy/Saint Francis
Round 1
125
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:59
P. Moore
Whitnall
Whitnall @ Greenfield
Round 1
125
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:53
J. Tripi
---
Greenfield @ Wauwatosa West/East
Round 1
125
12/11
W
MD 11-3
M. Glassel
Marquette University
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2010
Placement Matches (12 Man)
125
12/11
W
MD 9-1
C. O`Connor
---
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2010
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
125
12/11
W
MD 13-5
L. Short
---
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2010
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
125
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
T. Greene
Pewaukee
Pewaukee @ Greenfield
Round 1
125
12/04
L
F 0-0 3:19
M. Mergener
Coleman
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
12/04
W
MD 14-4
J. Balassi
Sheboygan South
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/04
W
MD 16-4
N. Seilenbinder
Campbellsport
Campbellsport Cougar Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
12/02
W
MD 16-5
R. Riopelle
---
New Berlin West/Eisenhower @ Greenfield
Round 1
125
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. Pierce
---
Janesville Craig @ Greenfield
Round 1
135
01/17
L
MD 11-3
D. Diebitz
West Allis Central
West Allis Central @ Greenfield
Round 1
135
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Perry
Racine Park
Racine Park @ Greenfield
Round 1
130
01/17
W
MD 12-1
A. Dragic
South Milwaukee
Greenfield @ South Milwaukee
Round 1
135
01/17
L
F 4-1 1:01
J. Giachino
---
Luxemburg-Casco @ Greenfield
Round 1
135
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:12
A. Dragic
South Milwaukee
Greenfield @ South Milwaukee
Round 1
135
01/10
L
DEC 7-2
A. Kagan
---
Greenfield @ West Bend West
Round 1
135
01/10
W
DEC 9-8
J. Bizub
West Bend East
Greenfield @ West Bend East
Round 1
135
01/10
L
DEC 5-1
G. Blatz
Campbellsport
Greenfield @ Campbellsport
Round 1
135
12/24
L
DEC 9-7
M. Howard
Whitnall
Greenfield @ Whitnall
Round 1
125
12/17
L
MD 13-4
D. Mensah
Wauwatosa West/East
Wauwatosa West/East @ Greenfield
Round 1
125
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
MD 11-2
N. Moore
Pewaukee
Pewaukee @ Greenfield
Round 1
119
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
M. Boville
Kettle Moraine MS
Jr. Parkland/Southeast M.S. Conference
Round 3
Group 38
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:00
K. Giesenschlag
Oak Creek (East/West MS)
Jr. Parkland/Southeast M.S. Conference
Round 2
Group 38
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
A. Kleinschmidt
Mukwonago (Park View MS)
Jr. Parkland/Southeast M.S. Conference
Round 1
Group 38
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024