Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taitn Gray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2017-2018
Team Name
Dallas Center-Grimes
Team J-Hawk
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-7
K. Fox
Johnston
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
1st and 3rd Place
160
02/12
L
DEC 7-0
A. Price
Valley, West Des Moines
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
Semi-Finals
160
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:35
S. Bocek
Des Moines North-Hoover
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/18
W
MD 12-2
J. Hernandez
Perry
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/18
W
DEC 13-11 SV
H. Bagby
Urbandale
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Hutt
Waukee Northwest
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
12/18
W
F 2-7 5:23
R. Hedrick
Ballard
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 21
12/18
W
DEC 5-1
I. Brooks
---
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 21
12/17
W
F 4-2 3:38
C. Wells
---
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 21
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
MD 10-0
L. Langfitt
Eagle Grove Eagles
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 63
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
N. Trexel
SE Polk Rams Wrestling
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 63
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:46
L. Morrow
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 63
11/18
L
F 6-0 2:32
T. Solverson
Team Sebolt
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 42
11/18
W
DEC 2-0
V. Mayberry
---
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 42
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
B. Hansen
---
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 42
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024