Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Barajas
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Jamestown
Jamestown (N.D.)
University of Jamestown
University of Jamestown
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:18
S. Emrich
Southwest Minnesota State
Doane Open
Round 6 (16, 32, 64)
125
12/08
W
MD 12-2
N. Lindley
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
125
12/08
L
F 5-6 4:48
M. Naifeh
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
125
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Paluso
Central Christian College (KS)
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
125
11/03
L
F 6-0 2:10
C. Kubesh
---
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
125
11/03
W
MD 9-0
J. Garcia
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/03
W
DEC 11-4
C. Ledoux
Minot State University
Jimmie Open
3rd WB (32 Man) & 2nd wb 16
125
11/03
L
F 0-2 1:36
L. Turman
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
RD 1 (16) / RD2 & WB1 (32)
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-5
G. Shadbolt
Doane College
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
125
02/17
L
DEC 7-6
D. Phaly
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
125
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
R. Vargas
Midland University
Jimmie Open
Placing Matches
125
11/04
L
F 6-6 4:36
N. Humann
University of Mary
Jimmie Open
Semis (16 & 32) / WB3 (16) & WB5 (32)
125
11/04
W
MD 11-2
J. Maxville
Northern State University
Jimmie Open
Quarters (16 & 32) & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 22-21
L. McDowell
Baker
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 3
125
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:45
Z. Baugh
---
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 2
125
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:55
G. Shadbolt
Doane College
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:26
K. Paczosa
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Gurrly
Missouri Baptist
2016 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
125
03/04
L
F 11-1 3:36
C. Coulter
---
2016 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
125
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Altieri
William Penn
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 8
125
02/20
L
DEC 6-5
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 6
125
02/20
W
DEC 6-4
D. Haynes
Dickinson State
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 7
125
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Dominguez
---
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 4
125
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
B. Gorsline
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
125
01/23
L
DEC 3-1
D. Haynes
Dickinson State
Tyler Plummer Classic
Cons Semi
125
01/23
L
F 4-2 2:53
R. Pair
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
125
01/09
W
MD 15-2
A. Nissen
Concordia College
Ridgewater Open 2016
Final Round
125
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:06
J. Aquino
---
Ridgewater Open 2016
Round 4
125
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:50
A. Mcfall
---
Ridgewater Open 2016
Round 1 Eight and 16 Man
125
11/14
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Stageberg
Concordia-Moorhead
DWU Open
Placement
125
11/14
W
DEC 9-6
J. Vieyra
Augustana
DWU Open
Semis and WB
125
11/14
W
F 0-0 3:11
J. III
---
DWU Open
Quarterfinals & WB
125
11/14
W
F 0-2 0:53
K. James
---
DWU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/07
L
F 8-6 2:48
K. Thacker
Ridgewater
2015 Marauder Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
11/07
L
TF 16-0 5:56
L. Schlosser
Great Falls
2015 Marauder Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024