May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Amir Neman-Winfrey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hammer Time WA
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
MD 16-5
L. Whitcome
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
85
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
H. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
02/25
W
DEC 7-1
S. Lundvall
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
02/25
W
TF 18-2 4:30
C. Butikofer
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
85
02/25
W
F 12-4 2:26
J. Cave
Iowa City Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
85
02/25
W
F 8-1 2:04
I. Quandahl
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
85
02/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
85
02/24
W
F 16-2 1:49
Z. Johnson
PACK732
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
85
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:43
W. Lawyer
Interstate 35
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
02/04
W
F 11-1 1:50
Q. Harris
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Carhill
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 2 (6 Man)
85
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Gledhill
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
02/04
W
DEC 4-1
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
S. Lundvall
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
T. Gerhold
DC Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:36
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:55
H. Washburn
Indee Mat Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
12/17
W
MD 16-7
L. Haase
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 4
BSR3
12/17
W
TF 22-6 3:43
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 2
BSR3
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Freese
Moyer Elite
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 1
BSR3
12/10
W
F 22-8 2:45
C. Moeckly
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
93
12/10
W
TF 26-9 2:59
K. Holland
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
93
12/10
W
DEC 12-5
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
93
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Jr
Sunnyside Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
83
10/29
W
Replay
DEF 2-2 1:31
J. Schommer
Nebraska Boyz Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
83
10/28
L
Replay
F 1-0 3:13
G. Ryzyi
Fenton Youth Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
83
10/28
W
Replay
F 18-3 1:58
C. Weber
Ringers Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
83
10/28
W
Replay
F 12-1 1:51
J. Medina
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
Replay
MD 15-7
B. Peters
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
placement
67
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
T. Davis
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
67
01/29
W
Replay
F 15-3 2:16
S. Durick
The Best Wrestler
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
67
01/29
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:28
N. Nelson
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 2
67
01/22
W
F 15-1 2:27
J. Heiden
Indianola Mat Tribe
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
3
01/22
W
F 6-0 1:25
B. Burrows
Moen WA
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
3
01/22
W
TF 16-1 2:51
N. Williams
Indianola Mat Tribe
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
3
01/14
W
MD 14-2
M. McCormick
Team Porcelli
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 4
55
01/14
W
DEC 10-7
T. Krouch
Team Porcelli
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 2
55
01/14
W
F 16-0 1:19
K. Poage
South Hardin Storm Chasers
Colfax Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
01/14
W
MD 9-0
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 4
Novice 4
01/14
W
F 14-0 1:57
D. Murillo
Norwalk Youth Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 3
Novice 4
01/14
W
MD 10-2
L. Martens
Bonus Points Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 2
Novice 4
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020