Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolten Heitzman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grangeville
Grangeville
Grangeville Youth Wrestling
Grangeville Youth Wrestling Club
Grangeville youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
MD 10-2
S. Young
Moscow
Clearwater Classic 2024
rr4
138C
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Williams
Kellogg
Clearwater Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Martinez
Orofino
Clearwater Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 9-1 2:59
J. Grossman
Lewiston
Clearwater Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/19
L
MD 10-1
L. Bradley
Coeur dAlene
Clearwater Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:57
E. Serafine
Meridian
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 4
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:33
G. Ramirez
Idaho Falls
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 16 #2
138
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:08
S. Bauer
Eagle
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 16 #1
138
01/06
W
F 8-2 1:36
E. Williams
Bishop Kelly
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 32 #2
138
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
J. Garrity
Owyhee Idaho
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi 32 #1
138
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:18
K. Racca
Mountain View
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
32 Man Champ
138
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:36
G. Alba
Clarkston
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:39
S. Wenke
Enterprise
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Nitz
Clarkston
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 8-1 4:30
C. Christensen
Clearwater Valley
Andrew Beck Memorial - Boys Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Waggoner
Tri-Valley / Garden Valley
Andrew Beck Memorial - Boys Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:46
N. Johnson
orofino
Andrew Beck Memorial - Boys Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/16
L
DEC 12-10
M. Narte
Nampa Christian
Andrew Beck Memorial - Boys Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 0-4 2:15
P. Olsen
Lapwai
Andrew Beck Memorial - Boys Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
MD 9-1
A. Prakash
Moscow
GW2023BOYS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-5 3:51
C. Lund
Lakeland
GW2023BOYS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Sateren
Priest River
GW2023BOYS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 4-2 0:58
A. McLean
Post Falls
GW2023BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Libby
Lakeside
GW2023BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Martinez
Orofino
GW2023BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Hall
Kellogg
GW2023BOYS
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
S. Castillo
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:34
D. Morrison
Brothers of Steel
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 10-7 4:22
S. Tello
Gooding Cobra Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Garrity
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Brown
Idaho Grizz Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Bleau
Bozeman Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
5th places
130
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
P. Pruett
Team Bucs - North Bend Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
130
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
M. Hogue
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
130
11/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:31
K. Wardlaw
Thurston Middle Wrestling
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
130
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
D. Sommer
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
11/12
W
F 0-0 2:20
J. Rice
Clearwater Valley Wrestling Club
NCIWL 2022 Grangeville 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-130
11/12
W
MD 11-2
C. Christensen
Clearwater Valley Wrestling Club
NCIWL 2022 Grangeville 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-130
11/12
W
F 0-0 0:19
K. Carter
Clearwater Valley Wrestling Club
NCIWL 2022 Grangeville 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-130
11/05
W
DEC 9-2
F. Jenkins
Lewiston Wrestling Club
NCIWL 2022 Orofino
Round 3 (3 Man)
129-137
11/05
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Christensen
Clearwater Valley Wrestling Club
NCIWL 2022 Orofino
Round 1 (3 Man)
129-137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024