Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelia Gomes
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
EWG High School
Exeter/West Greenwich
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-2 1:06
R. Willer
Barrington
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-2 2:05
B. Morales
North Providence
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:15
l. salamon
Mt. Hope
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:32
A. Bui
Toll Gate
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 11-6
C. Duarte
Middletown
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:15
N. Barone
Scituate
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/07
L
TF 19-2 2:41
L. Garcia
New Bedford
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/17
L
F 10-0 3:29
J. Olivera
Pilgrim
2022 North Providence
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Giampetro
Ponagansett
2022 North Providence
Round of 16
113 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-7
B. Prince
Hope
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 7-2 2:50
K. Choquette
Cranston West
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/12
W
F 3-7 1:25
M. Sosa
North Providence
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 9-5
D. Calderon
Juanita Sanchez
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/11
L
F 9-1 1:23
C. Bailey
West Warwick
South County Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:40
F. Louis
Mt. Pleasant
South County Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024