May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Ailshie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
T. Kinross
---
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons. Round 1
4A 132
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Tassell
---
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Champ Round 1
4A 132
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Kinross
---
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/05
L
F 8-2 3:44
T. Archuleta
---
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/05
W
DEC 7-2
M. Frei
Clearfield
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:57
J. Discher
Wasatch
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-3 3:38
T. Gregory
Mountain Crest
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional B
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/24
W
DEC 6-4
J. Olsen
---
High Country Classic 2015
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/24
W
DEC 7-6
S. Roylance
Wasatch
High Country Classic 2015
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/24
W
F 6-0 1:22
W. Evans
Union
High Country Classic 2015
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/24
W
F 4-0 2:33
S. Sargetakis
Skyline
High Country Classic 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/24
L
MD 14-0
N. Richards
Union
High Country Classic 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/22
L
F 5-0 3:35
J. Schroemges
---
Payson @ Wasatch
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:47
K. Young
Union
Wasatch @ Union
Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 4-2 2:29
W. Parkinson
Cedar City
The 2015 JV Rumble
Round 5 (Conso Rnd 4, 9:00pm-10pm
132
01/17
W
DEC 9-2
J. Christensen
Bear River
The 2015 JV Rumble
Round 4 (Champ of 16, ConsoRnd 3) 7:30pm-9:00pm
132
01/16
W
DEC 2-1
C. Solano
Mountain View
The 2015 JV Rumble
Round 3 ( Conso Rnd 2) 5:30pm-7:30pm
132
01/16
L
MD 9-0
Z. Roylance
Maple Mountain
The 2015 JV Rumble
Round 2 (Champ of 32, Con Rnd 1) 2:30pm-5:30pm
132
01/16
W
MD 14-1
A. Dutson
Mountain View
The 2015 JV Rumble
Round 1 (Champ of 64) 1pm - 2:30pm
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Dalton
Salem Hills
Wasatch @ Salem Hills
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
P. Hansen
Maple Mountain
Maple Mountain @ Wasatch
Round 1
132
01/13
W
DEC 12-7
S. Johnson
Salem Hills
Wasatch @ Salem Hills
Round 1
132
01/08
L
TF 18-2 2:00
J. Huber
---
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
L
MD 13-4
Z. Roylance
Maple Mountain
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
131-137
12/13
W
F 4-4 4:00
B. Miller
Syracuse
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 5
131-137
12/13
W
DEC 6-5
Q. Longhurst
Weber
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3
131-137
12/13
W
MD 16-2
J. Rogel
South Summit
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 2
131-137
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Talbot
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4
131-137
12/12
L
DEC 3-2
N. Mellott
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1
131-137
12/10
W
F 2-0
B. Davis
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
132
12/06
L
MD 11-3
J. Miller
Herriman
L.I.T. JV
Placement Matches (64 Man)
132
12/06
L
DEC 8-5
C. Al-Maksosi
Corner Canyon
L.I.T. JV
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
12/06
L
DEC 4-2
A. Porter
Jordan
L.I.T. JV
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
132
12/06
W
DEC 8-2
J. Meiser
Box Elder
L.I.T. JV
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
132
12/06
W
TF 17-1
A. Moyes
Layton
L.I.T. JV
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 0-0
J. Moss
Bonneville
L.I.T. JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 10-3
J. Olsen
---
UHSAA 2014 Region 8 Championships
3rd Wrestleback
126
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:17
K. Larsen
---
UHSAA 2014 Region 8 Championships
Quarter-Finals
126
01/31
W
DEC 5-4
T. Guzzo
Timpview
UHSAA 2014 Region 8 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
DEC 9-4
K. Westmorland
Bear River
2014 JV Rumble
Round 4 (Champ of 16, ConsoRnd 3) 7:30pm-9:30pm
126
01/17
L
DEC 5-0
D. VIGIL
Payson
2014 JV Rumble
Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso Rnd 1) 2pm-5:30pm
126
12/31
L
F 7-0 1:47
N. Christansen
Viewmont
Viewmont JV Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
A. Hullinger
Lehi
L.I.T. JV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 8-2
N. Mair
Wasatch
L.I.T. JV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 6-2 2:49
G. Hadfield
Lehi
L.I.T. JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:32
P. Banta
Layton
L.I.T. JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/06
L
DEC 0-0
A. Hullinger
Lehi
L.I.T. JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/06
W
DEC 9-7
C. Al-Makosi
Corner Canyon
L.I.T. JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:40
S. Psaras
Jordan
L.I.T. JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/06
W
F 4-1 1:39
R. Olson
Spanish Fork
Wasatch @ Spanish Fork
Round 1
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 10-0 5:38
B. White
Brighton
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
131-137
01/10
L
MD 12-3
C. Miller
---
Wasatch @ Morgan
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 4-4 4:51
L. Atkinson
Malad
2013 Bear River Invitational - JV
Placing 1st and 3rd
113
01/05
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Mickelson
Grace
2013 Bear River Invitational - JV
Round 7
113
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
J. Jensen
Grace
2013 Bear River Invitational - JV
Round 6
113
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
L. Atkinson
Malad
2013 Bear River Invitational - JV
Round 3
113
12/15
W
F 0-0
K. Majors
West
Capitol City Classic (JV)
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
T. Otterson
Timpanogos
Capitol City Classic (JV)
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
C. Cooper
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals - Open JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
114-117
12/08
W
F 4-4 3:19
G. Crespin
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals - Open JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
114-117
12/08
L
F 5-1 1:14
R. Gabrielson
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals - Open JV
Round 5
114-117
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Mueller
Syracuse
Wasatch Intermountain Duals - Open JV
Round 4
114-117
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Wilson
Syracuse
Wasatch Intermountain Duals - Open JV
Round 3
114-117
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:06
T. Olson
Rock Springs
Wasatch Intermountain Duals - Open JV
Round 2
114-117
12/08
W
F 6-7 5:24
T. Ackley
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals - Open JV
Round 1
114-117
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:59
T. Guzzo
Timpview
Skyhawk Showdown
Placement (16 Man)
113 JV
12/01
W
F 0-2 0:51
J. Dawson
Hillcrest
Skyhawk Showdown
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113 JV
12/01
L
MD 11-0
C. Taylor
Wasatch
Skyhawk Showdown
Round 3 (16 Man)
113 JV
12/01
W
DEC 6-4
J. Porter
Dixie
Skyhawk Showdown
Round 2 (16 Man)
113 JV
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Jorgenson
Mountain View
Skyhawk Showdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 JV
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020