Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Berkley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Earlham
Earlham Youth Wrestling
Earlham Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 3:55
W. Sankot
Belle Plaine
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:07
R. Klostermann
Alburnett
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Quarters (12 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
R. Pitzenberger
North Butler-Clarksville
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Round 1 (12 Man)
150
02/02
L
DEC 5-4
B. Schwartz
Panorama
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
D. Frey
Woodward-Granger
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/02
L
F 8-2 3:22
C. Metcalf
Pleasantville
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Stringham
AC/GC
2024 WCAC Boys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:13
R. Klostermann
Alburnett
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
150
01/31
W
F 3-2 3:09
S. Koenig
Pleasantville
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 7-7 5:14
J. Turner
Greene County
Charger Invitational 2024
3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 14-9
D. Frey
Woodward-Granger
Charger Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
A. Henderson
Wayne, Corydon
Charger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
C. Williams
Clarke
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
E. Rodriguez
Southwest Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
150
01/12
L
F 2-0 3:31
B. Sternhagen
HLV, Victor
HLV/CM/Earlham
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Schwartz
Panorama
Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:32
L. Morrow
Southeast Polk
Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 9-2 3:42
D. Steil
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/05
L
DEC 7-6
S. Hickingbottom
Ogden
Earlham, Ogden, SEV, Audubon
Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:20
O. Riehl
Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Earlham, Ogden, SEV, Audubon
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 7-0 2:00
B. Brabham
Audubon
Earlham, Ogden, SEV, Audubon
Round 1
150
12/15
L
F 12-2 4:49
J. Jensen
Winterset
Winterset/Ballard/Earlham
Round 1
150
12/15
L
MD 14-2
T. Vitzthum
Ballard
Winterset/Ballard/Earlham
Round 1
150
12/13
L
F 17-5 5:34
C. Metcalf
Pleasantville
Earlham, Pleasantville, AC/GC
Round 1
150
12/13
W
F 6-2 2:43
J. Newman
Central Decatur
Earlham, Pleasantville, AC/GC
Round 1
150
12/13
W
F 7-1 1:40
B. Tallman
AC/GC
Earlham, Pleasantville, AC/GC
Round 1
150
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:38
J. Hubbard
Van Meter
Earlham, Panorama, WCV, VM
Round 1
150
12/06
L
DEC 7-6
B. Schwartz
Panorama
Earlham, Panorama, WCV, VM
Round 1
150
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:12
C. Kern
West Central Valley
Earlham, Panorama, WCV, VM
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
TF 18-3 4:00
C. Shaw
Nodaway Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Stortenbecker
East Mills
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
145
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
G. Wagner
Panorama
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 6-2 3:29
P. Francois
Bondurant-Farrar
Creston Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Rose
Riverside, Oakland
Creston Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:52
G. Kingery
Southeast Polk
PCM Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 7-3 4:27
C. Crow
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
PCM Mustang Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
MD 12-2
J. Romans
Pleasantville
PCM Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 8-1 2:52
H. Brinegar
PCM
PCM Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
MD 14-1
B. Jones
Pleasantville
PCM Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 8-4
B. Spencer
Wayne
IHSAA 1A Sectional 9 @ Interstate-35
5th Place
138
02/05
L
F 8-1 4:35
C. Metcalf
Pleasantville
IHSAA 1A Sectional 9 @ Interstate-35
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/29
W
DEC 10-4
T. Nickel
Pleasantville
2022 JV CHARGER INVITATIONAL
Round 3
JV 11
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
C. Atwell
Woodward-Granger
2022 JV CHARGER INVITATIONAL
Round 2
JV 11
01/29
W
DEC 7-2
W. Mangano
West Central Valley
2022 JV CHARGER INVITATIONAL
Round 1
JV 11
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:27
R. Steinlage
Interstate 35
Earlham @ Interstate 35
Round 1
138
01/22
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Rose
Riverside, Oakland
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 8-1 4:00
J. Christensen
Nodaway Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 3-4 3:44
C. Leslie
Collins-Maxwell
MstM, Collins-Maxwell, Earlham, West Central Valley Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 14-3 5:53
C. Cassady
Martensdale-St Marys
MstM, Collins-Maxwell, Earlham, West Central Valley Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:02
W. Mangano
West Central Valley
MstM, Collins-Maxwell, Earlham, West Central Valley Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
01/15
L
DEC 9-2
J. Rose
---
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/15
L
F 10-1 3:56
B. Gorr
Northfield
Creston Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/15
L
F 12-0 5:37
O. Henderson
Creston/O-M
Creston Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/15
W
DEC 9-7
B. Reinhart
North Polk
Creston Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
MD 10-2
D. Adams
---
PCM Mustang Invitational
Consi Semi
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Hoversten
Iowa Falls-Alden
PCM Mustang Invitational
Quarterfinals & 1st WB (16)
138
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
N. Comer
Ogden
2021 WCAC Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/18
W
NC 0-0
E. King
Panorama
2021 WCAC Conference Tournament
---
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:03
K. Maxwell
Interstate 35
2021 WCAC Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:54
K. Lundy
Pleasantville
Pleasantville/ACGC/Earlham
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
W
F 11-1 4:49
J. Pfrang
AC/GC
Coach Riley Invitational
5th Place/Consi Match
138
12/04
L
TF 17-0 4:18
K. Lundy
Pleasantville
Coach Riley Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
MD 15-2
D. Finnegan
ADM
ADM @ Earlham
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Kremer
Marshalltown
Waukee Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
3
12/22
W
DEC 2-0
K. Witzenburg
Waukee
Waukee Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
3
12/22
W
F 5-1 3:37
R. Baase
ADM Tiger Wrestling
Waukee Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
3
11/16
L
DEC 9-8
C. Mathes
South Tama
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
12
11/16
L
DEC 9-4
S. Dahlstrom
Pekin EMAP
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
12
11/16
W
DEC 2-0 SV
S. Stoll
Big Game Hunters Wrestling
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 2
12
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Ledger
Pack732
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
12
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024