ROSTER: 2018 Alamo Classic Level 9s And 10s

The Alamo Classic is one of the top club competitions of the weekend. Held in San Antonio, TX and hosted by Aerial Athletics, the competition holds a finals session and is also a Nastia Cup qualifier. We will be live streaming all level 9 and level 10 sessions. View the roster below.                                                          

Number
Name
Gym
Level
Session
1001
Emily Bakalos
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1002
Amelia Conte
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1003
Alexia Mouyenga
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1004
Sophie Parquet
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1005
Charlotte Reynolds
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1006
Lindsey Thornton
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1007
Catherine VonHausen
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1008
Olivia Zona
10.0 Gymnastics
10
4A
1009
Claire Willenborg
Achievers Gymnastics
10
3A
1010
McKenzie Eddy
Aerial Athletics
10
3A
1011
Megan Goodyear
Aerial Athletics
10
3A
1012
Isabel Goyco
Aerial Athletics
10
3A
1013
Natalia Pawlak
Aerial Athletics
10
3A
1014
Taylor Schulze
Aerial Athletics
10
3A
1015
Leilani Zander
Aerial Athletics
10
3A
1016
Isabella Jimenez
Alamo Gymnastics
10
2A
1017
Megan Borland
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1018
Sara Hubbard
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1019
Aliyah Kaloostian
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1020
Madison Kirsch
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1021
Eve Micco
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1022
Gracie Reeves
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1023
Quinn Smith
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1024
Cassie Stevens
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1025
Camille Vitoff
Arizona Sunrays
10
3A
1026
Kimmie Auth
Capital
10
2A
1027
Maya Bordas
Capital
10
2A
1028
Madelyn Buccelli
Capital
10
2A
1029
Joanne DeJesus
Capital
10
2A
1030
Amanda Elswick
Capital
10
2A
1031
Skylar Hupp
Capital
10
2A
1032
Athena Martinez
Capital
10
2A
1033
Riley Pearce
Capital
10
2A
1034
Jillian Procasky
Capital
10
2A
1035
Lilly Tubbs
Capital
10
2A
1036
Sherry Wang
Capital
10
2A
1037
Riley Watson
Capital
10
2A
1038
Allison Gard
Crenshaws
10
2A
1039
Alyssa Hancock
Crenshaws
10
XX
1040
Lauren McKeown
Crenshaws
10
2A
1041
Mia Townes
Crenshaws
10
2A
1042
Avery Tyson
Crenshaws
10
2A
1043
Kate Albean
DeVeau's
10
4A
1044
Tirzah Delph
DeVeau's
10
4A
1045
Allyse Dunkin
DeVeau's
10
4A
1046
Sarah Girot
DeVeau's
10
4A
1047
Sajee Grindean
DeVeau's
10
4A
1048
Maggie Harycki
DeVeau's
10
4A
1049
Sarah Haxton
DeVeau's
10
4A
1050
Camryn Klein
DeVeau's
10
4A
1051
Caroline McClain
DeVeau's
10
4A
1052
Morgan McEntire
DeVeau's
10
4A
1053
Meg McGinley
DeVeau's
10
4A
1054
Angela Qian
DeVeau's
10
4A
1055
Rachel Uhlik
DeVeau's
10
4A
1056
Taylor Wentland
DeVeau's
10
4A
1057
Nevaeh DeSouza
Dream Xtreme
10
4A
1058
Skyler Dortch
Dream Xtreme
10
4A
1059
Jaudai Lopes
Dream Xtreme
10
4A
1060
Chamille O'Hanlon
Dream Xtreme
10
4A
1061
Kylie Coen
Empire
10
3A
1062
Elaine Copeland
Empire
10
3A
1063
Amoree Lockhart
Empire
10
3A
1064
Kendall A Munoz
Empire
10
3A
1065
Macy Orosco
Empire
10
3A
1066
Jesseca Richmond
Empire
10
3A
1067
Lauren Brophy
Flipnastics
10
3A
1068
Cameron Haley
Flipnastics
10
3A
1069
Callie McVey
Flipnastics
10
3A
1070
Adela Stonecipher
Flips Texas
10
2A
1071
Peyton Valdez
HGA
10
4A
1072
Morgan Hoang
HGC
10
2A
1073
Ellie Ambs
J and R
10
2A
1074
Sayge Berger
J and R
10
2A
1075
Ashley Hay
J and R
10
2A
1076
Sara Nevius
J and R
10
2A
1077
Ava Webb
J and R
10
2A
1078
Alexis Worthington
J and R
10
2A
1079
Emerson Adams
JAG Gymnastics
10
4A
1080
Leilani Johnson
JAG Gymnastics
10
4A
1081
Sydney Schaffer
JAG Gymnastics
10
4A
1082
Sophie Scrivner
JAG Gymnastics
10
4A
1083
Keira Wells
JAG Gymnastics
10
4A
1084
Scout Iocco
Juergen's Gymnastics
10
3A
1085
Zoe Miller
Juergen's Gymnastics
10
3A
1086
Sydney Razeghi
Juergen's Gymnastics
10
3A
1087
Madison Benson
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1088
Olivia Bullington
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1089
Kylee Burton
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1090
Meaghan Countryman
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1091
Alyssa Coutu
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1092
Sophie Dudley
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1093
Reaia Floyd
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1094
Lexi Griffith
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1095
Payton Guye
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1096
Emma Itoh
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1097
Jordan Jankowski
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1098
Raegan Knight
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1099
Ashley Lane
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1100
Elana Madlambayan
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1101
Madison Martin
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1102
Kyra McCracken
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1103
Jazmine Neely
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1104
Arianna Patterson
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1105
Hannah Richardson
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1106
Shaylah Scott
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1107
Hannah Seder
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1108
Emma Simpton
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1109
Lydia Test
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1110
Kendal Toy
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1111
Brooke Wilson
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1112
Addison Womeldorph
Metroplex Gymnastics
10
2A
1113
Katarina Derrick
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1114
Cayla Fenwick
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1115
Olivia Gana
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1116
Arileyah Harris
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1117
Brooke Koons
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1118
Mikayla Magee
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1119
Carissa Mercer
PEARLAND ELITE
10
XX
1120
Rachel Morris
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1121
Alexia Rodriguez
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1122
Eva Volpe
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1123
Julia Volpe
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1124
Tessa Volpe
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1125
MacKenzy Walvatne
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1126
Bryce Wilson
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1127
Glory Yoakum
PEARLAND ELITE
10
3A
1128
Velandra Brochi
Platinum Gymnastics
10
4A
1129
Kalyn Dujka
POWERSPORTS
10
4A
1130
Savannah Pennese
RBGA
10
4A
1131
Anna Huber
RGA
10
4A
1132
Maya Kraus
RGA
10
4A
1133
Kristin Lang
RGA
10
XX
1134
Talia Little
RGA
10
4A
1135
Olivia Queri
RGA
10
4A
1136
Mia Schlarbaum
RGA
10
XX
1137
Tessa Sutton
RGA
10
4A
1138
Mia Viola
RGA
10
4A
1139
Rachel Wilke
RGA
10
4A
1140
Maya Albertin
Stars GTC
10
3A
1141
Alexis Garcia
Stars GTC
10
3A
1142
Emily Gross
Stars GTC
10
3A
1143
Savanna Inman
Stars GTC
10
XX
1144
Emma Kelley
Stars GTC
10
XX
1145
Gabriella Ladanyi
Stars GTC
10
XX
1146
Mallory Marcheli
Stars GTC
10
XX
1147
Grace Mineo
Stars GTC
10
3A
1148
Alexia Nibbs
Stars GTC
10
3A
1149
Nynaeve Phillipson
Stars GTC
10
3A
1150
Andrea Romero
Stars GTC
10
3A
1151
Caitlin Smith
Stars GTC
10
3A
1152
Maggie Smith
Stars GTC
10
3A
1153
Kathryn Thaler
Stars GTC
10
3A
1154
Hanan Vasquez
Stars GTC
10
XX
1155
Kathryn Weilbacher
Stars GTC
10
3A
1156
Paige Wong
Stars GTC
10
3A
1157
Christin Bandy
Trevinos
10
4A
1158
Emily Bishop
Trevinos
10
4A
1159
Kendall Sanders
VIP Gymnastics
10
3A
1160
Trinity Caffey
World Class
10
4A
1161
Favour Davis
World Class
10
4A
1162
Sarah Dorough
World Class
10
4A
1163
Lyssa Garber
World Class
10
4A
1164
Alisa Hardy
World Class
10
4A
1165
Kelsey Jones
World Class
10
4A
1166
Kiana Lewis
World Class
10
4A
1167
Samantha Nickle
World Class
10
4A
1168
Lily Olson
World Class
10
4A
1169
Jamison Sears
World Class
10
4A
1170
Ava Siegfeldt
World Class
10
4A
1171
Ashleigh Turek
World Class
10
4A
1172
Jaelah Warner
World Class
10
4A
1173
Jamie Wright
World Class
10
4A
1174
Mackenzie Brummett
Xtreme
10
2A
1175
Kyra Burns
Xtreme
10
2A
1176
Michaela Fisher
Xtreme
10
2A
1177
Mallory LeNeave
Xtreme
10
2A
1178
Jaye Mack
Xtreme
10
2A
1179
Carley Scott
Xtreme
10
2A
1180
Clara Wallace
Xtreme
10
2A
9001
Lia Oppenheim
10.0 Gymnastics
9
3B
9002
Kyleigh Pierce
10.0 Gymnastics
9
3B
9003
Natalie Steed
10.0 Gymnastics
9
3B
9004
Skylar Fuentez
Achievers Gymnastics
9
2B
9005
Lauren Grubke
Achievers Gymnastics
9
2B
9006
Peyton Thompson
Achievers Gymnastics
9
XX
9007
M'Lynn Griego
Aerial Athletics
9
4B
9008
Camry Mangum
Aerial Athletics
9
4B
9009
Isabel Plaza
Aerial Athletics
9
4B
9010
Mia Harvey
Alamo Gymnastics
9
3B
9011
Lauren Hultquist
Alamo Gymnastics
9
3B
9012
Carolyn Lindberg
Alamo Gymnastics
9
3B
9013
Isabel Sala
Alamo Gymnastics
9
3B
9014
Ravin Salazar
Alamo Gymnastics
9
3B
9015
Hannah Berry
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9016
Delaney Bock
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9017
Giavonna Donati
Arizona Sunrays
9
XX
9018
Camryn Evans
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9019
Caitlin Goldie
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9020
Gaby Jorden
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9021
Kayla Lee
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9022
Rhiannon Majchrzak
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9023
Daniella Newstrom
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9024
Kayla Thompson
Arizona Sunrays
9
2B
9025
Aleigh Celaya
BGA
9
2B
9026
Sentavia McDaniel
BGA
9
2B
9027
Madyson Arnold
BGC
9
4B
9028
Isabella Patterson
BGC
9
4B
9029
Gabrielle Moore
CAGE Gymnastics
9
2B
9030
Ericka Munoz
CAGE Gymnastics
9
2B
9031
Sabryna Bennefield
Capital
9
3B
9032
Riley Besch
Capital
9
3B
9033
Brenna Burns
Capital
9
3B
9034
Kaitlyn Cohan
Capital
9
3B
9035
Alexandra Gillette
Capital
9
3B
9036
Kasarah Hernandez
Capital
9
3B
9037
Lauren Hsu
Capital
9
3B
9038
Sharon Lee
Capital
9
3B
9039
Ainsley Pinckard
Capital
9
3B
9040
Lindsey Winograd
Capital
9
3B
9041
Alexandra Ackerman
Crenshaws
9
3B
9042
Cassidy Avina
Crenshaws
9
3B
9043
Phoenix Cosley
Crenshaws
9
XX
9044
Reagan Dathe
Crenshaws
9
3B
9045
Riley Henderson
Crenshaws
9
3B
9046
Suzan Ogunleye
Crenshaws
9
XX
9047
Anna Pearce
Crenshaws
9
3B
9048
Julia Denkmann
DeVeau's
9
2B
9049
Claire McClain
DeVeau's
9
2B
9050
Chloe Tapnio
DeVeau's
9
XX
9051
Makayla Tucker
DeVeau's
9
2B
9052
Ariana DeSouza
Dream Xtreme
9
3B
9053
Madison Farris
Dream Xtreme
9
3B
9054
Madelyn Gomez
Dream Xtreme
9
3B
9055
Giselle Alvarado
Empire
9
4B
9056
Hannah Chavez
Empire
9
4B
9057
Emmy Devereaux
Empire
9
4B
9058
Amy Foret
Empire
9
4B
9059
Reagan Loftis
Empire
9
4B
9060
Isabelle Perez
Empire
9
4B
9061
Lindsey Smith
Empire
9
4B
9062
Camille Majeres
Flips Texas
9
4B
9063
Danielle Riley
Flips Texas
9
4B
9064
Aubrey Rottmann
Flips Texas
9
XX
9065
Amanda Martinez
Gymnastics Elite
9
4B
9066
Natalie Keating
HGA
9
2B
9067
Mackenzie Malveaux
HGA
9
2B
9068
Sophia Neylon
HGA
9
2B
9069
Camryn Richardson
HGA
9
2B
9070
Olivia Stratman
HGA
9
2B
9071
Morgan Hood
HGC
9
3B
9072
Emma Jaben
HGC
9
3B
9073
Caroline Pacha
HGC
9
3B
9074
Hannah Stein
HGC
9
3B
9075
Parker Valdez
HGC
9
3B
9076
Aubree Traylor
HHGC
9
4B
9077
Makayla Cousins
Impact
9
2B
9078
Karly Laughley
Impact
9
XX
9079
Haley Pizzini
J and R
9
4B
9080
Jenna Rusk
J and R
9
4B
9081
Kenyon Saenz
J and R
9
4B
9082
Ayana Tyler
J and R
9
4B
9083
Emily Belmonte
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9084
Julian Bigley
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9085
Morgan Collins
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9086
Morgan Cramer
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9087
Adia Friesen
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9088
Emily Graham
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9089
Sarah Hitchcock
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9090
Amira Zakhem
JET Gymnastics
9
2B
9091
Kiera Kruger
Mary Jane's
9
2B
9092
Citlali Flores
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9093
Mariangela Flores
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9094
Shemaiah Floyd
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9095
Katelyn Jong
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9096
Hannah Laza
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9097
Mckenna Marvin
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9098
Zoey Molomo
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9099
Michelle Pineda
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9100
Katelyn Shipley
Metroplex Gymnastics
9
3B
9101
Brynna Halata
PEARLAND ELITE
9
4B
9102
McKenna Koons
PEARLAND ELITE
9
4B
9103
Allison Landry
PEARLAND ELITE
9
4B
9104
Talia Norman
PEARLAND ELITE
9
4B
9105
Isabelle Thompson
PEARLAND ELITE
9
4B
9106
Sarah Wicks
PEARLAND ELITE
9
4B
9107
Ali Seaback
Platinum Gymnastics
9
2B
9108
Reese Borrell
RGA
9
2B
9109
Camryn Cole
RGA
9
2B
9110
Natalia Kraus
RGA
9
2B
9111
Elizabeth Litvinov
RGA
9
2B
9112
Taylor Stanley
RGA
9
2B
9113
Arianna Williams
RGA
9
XX
9114
Tiani Chen-Troester
Stars GTC
9
4B
9115
Endia Clark
Stars GTC
9
4B
9116
Alysia Espinoza
Stars GTC
9
4B
9117
Alexandra Jensen
Stars GTC
9
4B
9118
Jocelyn Mitchell
Stars GTC
9
4B
9119
Camryn Noble
Stars GTC
9
4B
9120
Avery Ray
Stars GTC
9
4B
9121
Zuri Scott
Stars GTC
9
4B
9122
Alexa Shields
Stars GTC
9
4B
9123
Emily Wueste
Stars GTC
9
XX
9124
Maggie Aridi
Texas Best
9
4B
9125
Gillian Garcia
Texas Best
9
4B
9126
Abbie Heidenreich
Texas Best
9
4B
9127
Maya Jones
Texas Best
9
4B
9128
Rachel Landis
Texas Best
9
4B
9129
Sarah Spaulding
Trevinos
9
2B
9130
Savannah Tafolla
VIP Gymnastics
9
4B
9131
Shawna Pag
West Broward
9
2B
9132
Gianna Santoriell
West Broward
9
2B
9133
Ava Zimn
West Broward
9
2B
9134
Kylie Ament
WGC
9
XX
9135
Haley Brown
WGC
9
XX
9136
Paige Jackson
WGC
9
XX
9137
Kyndall Johnson
WGC
9
XX
9138
Rachel Martin
WGC
9
XX
9139
Paige Prejean
WGC
9
XX
9140
Clairey Townsend
WGC
9
XX
9141
Lillian Aune
World Class
9
XX
9142
Jaydah Battle
World Class
9
3B
9143
Lauren Chenault
World Class
9
3B
9144
Trinity Coley
World Class
9
3B
9145
Carley Deaver
World Class
9
3B
9146
Jayda Freeman
World Class
9
3B
9147
Bryn Geiger
World Class
9
XX
9148
Madeline Hall
World Class
9
3B
9149
Kayle Jameson
World Class
9
3B
9150
Madeleine McCauley
World Class
9
3B
9151
Sophia Sokolowsky
World Class
9
3B
9152
Natalie Stauch
World Class
9
3B
9153
Reagan Summerlin
World Class
9
3B
9154
Emily Joyce
Xtreme
9
4B
9155
Chaniya Miller
Xtreme
9
XX

Event Finals Qualifiers - 2018 Junior Pan American Championships

Christy Ann Linder

Below are the gymnasts who qualified for the individual event finals at the 2018 Junior Pan American Championships, in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The finals will be held Friday, June 15. The top eight gymnasts on each event, with a maximum of two gymnasts per country, qualify for event finals. 

USA, Bowers Strike Gold At 2018 Junior Pan Am Championships

USA Gymnastics

Press release below via USA Gymnastics:

2019 Nastia Liukin Cup Series Qualifying Meets Announced

Patrick Gorski-USA TODAY Sports

Press release below via USA Gymnastics:

Wong, Bowers Lead Top USA Junior Women In The 2018 Pan American Champs

Christy Ann Linder

The 2018 Junior Pan American Championships takes place this week, with competition starting on June 13 and concluding on June 15 in Buenos Aires. The event includes a team final, all-around final, and event finals for both the men and women. Team USA is sending top juniors Jordan Bowers, JaFree Scott, Tori Tatum, and Leanne Wong. 

Team USA Set For Junior Pan American Championships

Team USA is set to compete at the Junior Pan American Championships this week in Buenos Aires. The men's and women's competition will be held June 13-15 and consists of a team competition as well as individual all-around and event competitions.

A New Mentality For Kyla Ross In UCLA's Title-Winning Season

Kyla Ross has competed on some of the biggest stages in elite gymnastics—the Olympic Games in London, the World Championships in Belgium and China. She was a two-time world all-around medalist and was the silver medalist at back-to-back national championships.

Opinion: The Engaged, Strategic Leadership That USA Gymnastics Needs

© Jeff Curry-USA TODAY Sports

For over a year now, USA Gymnastics has been operating in a state of turmoil from the backlash of Larry Nassar’s horrific crimes. What started as the largest sex abuse scandal in sports history has evolved to show major flaws in the way that the national governing body for gymnastics is run. They have been through a wave of resignations at the highest levels: the president of USAG, the national team coordinator, and the senior vice president of the Women’s Program, to name a few. 

Utah To Host 2018 American Classic And Hopes Classic

Press release below via USA Gymnastics.

More Difficulty Leads To Consistency For Nebraska's Sienna Crouse

Nebraska Athletics

Sienna Crouse’s favorite event is vault.

Most Difficulty In The 2018 NCAA Super Six: Vault Edition

Alonzo Adams-USA TODAY Sports

In our fourth and final installment on the most difficulty in the 2018 NCAA Super Six, we are taking a look at vault. Specifically, we're analyzing which teams had the most 10.0 start value vaults. In 2016, the Yurchenko full was devalued to a 9.95 start value, and many teams since then have reacted by upping the difficulty of the vaults their gymnasts compete. We have seen more Yurchenko 1.5s and even Yurchenko doubles.