ROSTERS: 2018 Atlanta Crown Invitational

View the level 9 and 10 rosters for the 2018 Atlanta Crown Invitational and watch the meet LIVEon FloGymnastics.

LEVEL 10

2601
Samantha Decker
Acrosmith
B06
2602
Taylor Anderson
American Twisters
B08
2603
Mia Baltrun
American Twisters
B08
2604
Samara Buchanan
American Twisters
B08
2605
Hanna Castillo
American Twisters
B07
2606
Daniela Castillo
American Twisters
B08
2607
Cassie Clement
American Twisters
B07
2608
Baleigh Garcia
American Twisters
B07
2609
Alexandra Greenwald
American Twisters
B07
2610
Abigail Johnston
American Twisters
B07
2611
Bella Miller
American Twisters
B07
2612
Amanda Pagac
American Twisters
B07
2613
Katie Finnegan
Apex
B06
2614
Dakota Lee
Apex
B06
2615
Sierra Brooks
Aspire
B06
2616
Leah Carli
Aspire
B06
2617
Celia Egizio
Aspire
B06
2618
Taiya Stelmachowski
Aspire
B06
2619
Kara Welsh
Aspire
B06
2620
Kaeli Welsh
Aspire
B06
2621
Rucha Gharpure
Atlanta North Stars
B06
2622
Santana Arnold
C&C
B06
2623
Taylor Dizon
C&C
B06
2624
Sidney Fitzgerald
C&C
B06
2625
Kaylen Gay
C&C
B06
2626
Jaiyviah Mills
C&C
B06
2628
Sydney Bennett
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2629
Haleigh Bryant
Everest Gymnastics
B08
2630
Emily Buffington
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2631
Audrey Evans
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2632
Savannah Goveia
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2633
Lily Harsch
Everest Gymnastics
B08
2634
Madelynn Jones
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2635
Amber Lowe
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2636
Kaylen Morgan
Everest Gymnastics
B08
2637
Meredith Robinson
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2638
Isabelle Schaefer
Everest Gymnastics
B08
2639
Shailyn St. Brice
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2640
Julianna Weil
Everest Gymnastics
B07
2641
Caitlin Cobb
First In Flight
B07
2642
Siena Lombardozzi
First In Flight
B07
2643
Piper Smith
First In Flight
B08
2644
Calvary Swaney
First In Flight
B08
2645
Aleka Tsiknias
First In Flight
B08
2646
Anna Urash
First In Flight
B07
2647
Erin Desmond
First State
B05
2648
Zoe Fleming
First State
B08
2649
Emma Ingrassia
First State
B05
2650
Cameron Machado
First State
B08
2651
McCaleigh Marr
First State
B05
2652
Campbell Marr
First State
B05
2653
Danielle McGonigle
First State
B05
2654
Sydney Morris
First State
B08
2655
Sydney Smith
First State
B08
2656
Jahliyah Bedminster
GGA Lawrenceville
B06
2657
Abby Collins
GGA Lawrenceville
B06
2658
Jordan Jones
GGA Lawrenceville
B06
2660
Alyssa Perez-Lugones
GGA Lawrenceville
B06
2661
Heidi Vanderboom
GGA Lawrenceville
B06
2663
Noelle Senior
Gym World Of GA
B05
2664
Grace Bardes
Gymstars
B07
2665
Delaney Bruns
Gymstars
B08
2666
Chandler Buntin
Gymstars
B07
2667
Meghan Carter
Gymstars
B07
2668
Soraya Hawthorne
Gymstars
B08
2669
Delaney Keck
Gymstars
B08
2670
Rachel Lewellen
Gymstars
B07
2671
Rachel Smith
Gymstars
B08
2672
Katy Wyckoff
Gymstars
B07
2673
Summer Alpaugh
Hanover Gymnastics
B07
2674
Lexy Armstrong
Hanover Gymnastics
B08
2675
Chloe Asper
Hanover Gymnastics
B08
2676
Maggie Ayers
Hanover Gymnastics
B07
2677
Kayla Brooks
Hanover Gymnastics
B08
2678
Nicole Norris
Hanover Gymnastics
B07
2679
Jaime Pratt
Hanover Gymnastics
B07
2680
Summer Ruskey
Hanover Gymnastics
B08
2681
Lauren Wicker
Hanover Gymnastics
B07
2682
Ciera Carter
Haydens Gymnastics
B05
2683
Madison Doolittle
Haydens Gymnastics
B05
2684
Savana Kotas
Haydens Gymnastics
B05
2685
Sara Blake Tully
Haydens Gymnastics
B05
2687
Farrah Chernov
Head Over Heels
B05
2688
Grace Costello
Head Over Heels
B05
2689
Nicolette DiPrisco
Head Over Heels
B05
2690
Shannon Gregory
Head Over Heels
B05
2691
Abigail Karolewski
Head Over Heels
B05
2692
Karina Munoz
Head Over Heels
B05
2693
Alexandra Panetta
Head Over Heels
B05
2694
Carleigh Stillwagon
Head Over Heels
B05
2695
Tess Abbott
High Point
B08
2696
Kay Anna Baird
High Point
B07
2697
Macy Ferrara
High Point
B07
2698
Arinya Gilchrist
High Point
B07
2699
Aranya Gilchrist
High Point
B07
2700
Madeline Gillis
High Point
B07
2701
Gabrielle Gladieux
High Point
B07
2702
Isabella Hughes
High Point
B07
2703
Ashley Knight
High Point
B07
2704
Marina Livelsberger
High Point
B08
2705
Mieko Maruki
High Point
B07
2706
Faith Mathison
High Point
B07
2707
Reese OBrien
High Point
B07
2708
EmmaJean Rowan
High Point
B07
2709
Emery Summey
High Point
B08
2710
Christina Weiss
High Point
B08
2711
Aliyah Welter
I-Power
B06
2712
Kayla Deveau
Infiniti Elite
B08
2713
Skylar Draser
Infiniti Elite
B08
2714
Gianna Graver
Infiniti Elite
B08
2715
Josephine Kogler
Infiniti Elite
B08
2716
Farah Lipetz
Infiniti Elite
B05
2717
Jayden McDonnell
Infiniti Elite
B05
2718
Nicole Riccardi
Infiniti Elite
B05
2719
Christie Tini
Infiniti Elite
B05
2720
Emie Barrett
JAMJEV
B05
2721
Mary Brook Barton
JAMJEV
B05
2722
Calyie Basselin
JAMJEV
B05
2723
Josie Bonamy
JAMJEV
B05
2726
Emily Grace Keene
JAMJEV
B05
2727
Sania Mitchell
JAMJEV
B05
2729
Chloe' James
James Academy
B06
2730
Kaylee Bluffstone
LaFleurs Tampa
B08
2731
Gabrielle Diaz
LaFleurs Tampa
B08
2732
Julianne Fehring
LaFleurs Tampa
B08
2733
Kylie Haffner
LaFleurs Tampa
B08
2734
Ryanna Head
LaFleurs Tampa
B05
2735
Moorea Linker
LaFleurs Tampa
B05
2736
Alexis Ortega
LaFleurs Tampa
B05
2737
Elise Panzner
LaFleurs Tampa
B05
2738
Jordyn Paradise
LaFleurs Tampa
B05
2739
Renae Schmidt
LaFleurs Tampa
B05
2740
Halley Taylor
LaFleurs Tampa
B05
2741
Hailey Davis
New Bern
B06
2742
Mikayla Burton
Newnan
B06
2743
Madison Byrd
Newnan
B06
2744
Rubylyn Goad
Newnan
B06
2745
Kiara Richmon
Newnan
B06
2746
Natalie Blackburn
Ocean Tumblers
B08
2747
Naya Howard
Ocean Tumblers
B08
2748
Jessica Johnson
Ocean Tumblers
B08
2749
Angelica Labat
Ocean Tumblers
B08
2750
Madelynn Crow
Paramount Gymnastics
B06
2751
Rachel Katz
Perfect Balance
B07
2752
Sara Kenefick
Perfect Balance
B08
2753
Ana Kenefick
Perfect Balance
B08
2755
Hannah Ruthberg
Perfect Balance
B08
2756
Nyla Smith
Perfect Balance
B07
2757
Allie Stern
Perfect Balance
B08
2758
Erika Abbruzzese
Precision South
B06
2759
Alexis Fuller
Roswell
B06
2760
Olivia Lanza
Roswell
B06
2761
Lauren Rutherford
Roswell
B06
2762
Sophie Williams
Roswell
B06
2763
Caroline Williams
Roswell
B06
2764
Trinity Brown
Silver Stars
B06
2765
Raquel Chaupiz
Silver Stars
B06
2766
Danae Williams
Silver Stars
B06
2767
Lainie Baumgardner
Southeastern
B07
2768
Rose Casali
Southeastern
B08
2769
Lali Dekanoidze
Southeastern
B08
2771
Gwendolyn Fink
Southeastern
B07
2772
Victoria Gatzendorfer
Southeastern
B07
2773
Abby Heiskell
Southeastern
B08
2774
Amaya Marshall
Southeastern
B07
2775
Jennifer McMillan
Southeastern
B07
2776
Vanessa Rippee
Southeastern
B07
2777
Kiley Rorich
Southeastern
B07
2778
Cassidy Stuart
Southeastern
B07
2780
Hallie Thompson
Southeastern
B08
2781
Madison Ulrich
Southeastern
B07
2782
Audrey Colnot
Sparkle City
B06
2783
Katelyn Fandrich
Sparkle City
B06
2784
Mackenzie Harris
Sparkle City
B06
2785
Crystal Lopotan
Sparkle City
B06
2787
Haleigh Gibble
Stallone Gymnastics
B05
2788
Ashley Glynn
Stallone Gymnastics
B08
2789
Anna Lacey
Stallone Gymnastics
B05
2790
Francesca Pergine
Stallone Gymnastics
B05
2791
Sydney Seibert
Stallone Gymnastics
B05
2792
Grace Wehry
Stallone Gymnastics
B08
2793
Emma Wehry
Stallone Gymnastics
B05
2794
Nicole Wojcik
Stallone Gymnastics
B08
2795
Natalie Wojcik
Stallone Gymnastics
B08
2796
Elizabeth Henshall
Superior Gymnastics
B05
2797
Jayree Martin
Superior Gymnastics
B05
2798
Skylar Masterson
Superior Gymnastics
B05
2799
Kaylyn Mintz
Superior Gymnastics
B05
2800
Rochelle Munoz
Superior Gymnastics
B05
2801

Kennedy Springer

Superior Gymnastics
B05
2803
Alyssa Frankhouser
TNT Gymnastics
B05
2804
Lana Reis
TNT Gymnastics
B05
2805
Kiley Wenger
TNT Gymnastics
B05
2806
Emily Wood
TNT Gymnastics
B05
2807
Elyssa Roberts
Tift Gymnastics
B06
2808
Anna Sumner
Tift Gymnastics
B06
2809
Mikayla Brown
Top Notch GA
B05
2811
Abrionna Jennings
Top Notch GA
B05


LEVEL 9

2401
Alana Aldridge
Acrosmith
A06
2402
Kaitlyn Carter
Acrosmith
A06
2403
Addison Rohdenburg
Acrosmith
A06
2404
Gabby Wasson
Acrosmith
A06
2405
Libby McDonald
Alabama Elite
A08
2406
Virginia Cound
Alabama Starz
A08
2407
Emma Demottie
Apex
A09
2408
Olivia Dylnicki
Apex
A09
2409
Olivia Mile
Apex
A09
2410
Darah Sadowsky
Apex
A09
2413
Kristin Lemaster
Armory Athletics
A08
2414
Kelsey Lemaster
Armory Athletics
A08
2416
Viviana Campuzano
Aspire
A07
2417
Gwendelyn Cantu
Aspire
A07
2418
Tessani Foster
Aspire
A07
2419
Annie Meunier
Aspire
A07
2420
Breanna Perkins
Aspire
A07
2421
Sidney Wilson
Aspire
A07
2423
Kaitlyn Farley
Atlanta North Stars
A06
2424
Altagracia Frazier
Atlanta School
A06
2425
Alma Frazier
Atlanta School
A06
2426
Dinah Rogers
Atlanta School
A06
2427
Cali Bond
Buckhead Gymnastics
A09
2428
Molly Bradbury
Buckhead Gymnastics
A09
2429
Brooke Snider
Buckhead Gymnastics
A09
2430
Peyton Townsend
Buckhead Gymnastics
A09
2431
Noelle Kriegel
C&C
A06
2432
Raymie Craft
ConXion
A06
2433
Meredith Brookshire
Easley Gymnastics
A06
2434
Madyson Baucom
Everest Gymnastics
A07
2435
Leanne Desmond
Everest Gymnastics
A07
2436
Olivia McDonald
Everest Gymnastics
A07
2437
Lilly Neal
Everest Gymnastics
A07
2438
Aniyah Taylor
Everest Gymnastics
A07
2439
Maddie Lopp
First In Flight
A07
2440
Trinity Price
First In Flight
A07
2441
Alanna Snelson
First In Flight
A07
2442
Madeline Swanson
First In Flight
A07
2443
Riley Urash
First In Flight
A07
2444
Rylee Boyd
GGA Lawrenceville
A09
2445
Gabby Hart
GGA Lawrenceville
A09
2447
Libby McIlwain
GGA Lawrenceville
A09
2448
Anna Moore
GGA Lawrenceville
A09
2450
Megan O'Neil
GGA Lawrenceville
A09
2451
Vivian Rice
GGA Lawrenceville
A09
2452
Ashanti Robinson
GGA Lawrenceville
A09
2453
Ava Bryan
Georgia Elite
A09
2454
Morgan Engels
Georgia Elite
A09
2455
Emma Gregory
Georgia Elite
A09
2456
Nicole Jackson
Georgia Elite
A09
2457
Chloe Powers
Georgia Elite
A09
2458
Brianna Seay
Georgia Elite
A09
2459
Ila Tschirhart
Georgia Elite
A09
2460
Alea Ward
Georgia Elite
A09
2461
Harmony Webster
Georgia Elite
A09
2462
Karlee Wells
Georgia Elite
A09
2463
Shannon Davis
Gwinnett
A08
2464
Sarah Halbig
Gwinnett
A08
2465
Meagan Lee
Gwinnett
A08
2466
Masha Lev
Gwinnett
A08
2467
Madison Carter
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2468
Yvette Gatica
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2469
Elliot Goldsmith
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2470
Kate Harman
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2471
Rylee Hughes
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2472
Sarah King
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2473
Ashlin Mathews
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2474
Trinity Phillips
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2475
Eryn Rataiczak
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2476
Alauna Simms
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2477
Amiah Thomas
Gym Ctr Chatt
A08
2479
Emma Davies
Gym World Of GA
A08
2480
Lanie Hyman
Gym World Of GA
A08
2481
Gabrielle Ring
Gym World Of GA
A08
2482
Bradleigh Bearden
Gymstars
A07
2483
Allie Berkley
Gymstars
A07
2484
AnnaKate Bickel
Gymstars
A07
2485
Jaylen Hughes
Gymstars
A07
2486
Gracie Long
Gymstars
A07
2487
Lana Pearson
Gymstars
A07
2488
Jema Reasoner
Gymstars
A07
2489
Jordyn Sanders
Gymstars
A07
2490
Gracie Talley
Gymstars
A07
2491
Ella Woodcock
Gymstars
A07
2492
Amy Rupp
Hanover Gymnastics
A07
2493
Reagan Joiner
Haydens Gymnastics
A07
2494
Skylar Nelson
Haydens Gymnastics
A07
2495
Carson Smith
Haydens Gymnastics
A07
2496
Kaitlyn Adlassnig
Head Over Heels
A08
2500
Kayla Young
Head Over Heels
A08
2501
Paris Parker
High Point
A07
2502
Jordyn Powell
High Point
A07
2503
Charlie Stoter
High Point
A07
2504
Lucy Sherlock
I-Power
A09
2505
Kathleen Sherlock
I-Power
A09
2506
Madelyn McGahen
Intrigue
A06
2507
Abbey Williams
Intrigue
A06
2508
Jaedyn Archinard
JAMJEV
A08
2509
Adrianna Brown
JAMJEV
A08
2510
Anna Lee Dobson
JAMJEV
A08
2511
Alana Fisher
JAMJEV
A08
2513
Ella Short
JAMJEV
A08
2514
Abigail Songer
JAMJEV
A08
2515
Kaia Todd
JAMJEV
A08
2516
Reagan Brannigan
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2517
Emma Brkljacic
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2518
Cailee Cuffle
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2519
Mia Dempsey
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2520
Eryn Klaus
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2521
Lily Kurrack
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2522
Ashlyn Novak
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2523
Gabriella Ortiz
LaFleurs Tampa
A08
2524
Annie Hylbert
NGTC
A06
2525
Carlee Klements
NGTC
B06
2526
Bryn Owens
NGTC
A06
2527
Briana Yorks
NGTC
A06
2528
Emily McCray
New Bern
A06
2529
Breann Popejoy
New Bern
A06
2530
Emma Montgomery
Newnan
A06
2531
Jada Reese
Newnan
A06
2532
Arianna Trapp
Newnan
A06
2533
Emma Tschetter
Newnan
A06
2534
Daphne Bogert
Perfect Balance
A07
2535
Madeline Kinsey
Perfect Balance
A07
2536
Caris Koos
Perfect Balance
A07
2538
Mary Beth Hall
Prattville YMCA
A08
2539
Emily Kvak
Prattville YMCA
A08
2540
Arianna Lee
Prattville YMCA
A08
2542
Kaleah LaCombe
Precision South
A06
2543
Jasmine Laurine
Precision South
A06
2545
Reagan Robbins
Precision South
A06
2546
Ellen Smith
Precision South
A06
2547
Jaimee Vallin
Precision South
A06
2549
Alicia Buteau
Roswell
A09
2550
Angelina Cacciatore
Roswell
A09
2551
Adia Davis
Roswell
A09
2552
Emma Duerre
Roswell
A09
2553
Brooke Gumpert
Roswell
A09
2554
Ashley Morgan
Roswell
A09
2555
Kylie Rice
Roswell
A09
2556
Aisha Williams
Roswell
A09
2557
Rebecca Starling
SEAGA
A07
2558
Mayah Morant
Silver Stars
A08
2559
Isabella Amrich
Stallone Gymnastics
A07
2561
Gabrielle Cox
Stallone Gymnastics
A07
2562
Cassandra Englehart
Stallone Gymnastics
A07
2563
Hailey Gruber
Stallone Gymnastics
A07
2564
Corinne Gruber
Stallone Gymnastics
A07
2565
Liliana Lester
Stallone Gymnastics
A07
2566
Cara Phillips
Stallone Gymnastics
A07
2567
Anna Grantham
Superior Gymnastics
A09
2568
Emily Mueller
Superior Gymnastics
A09
2569
Jayati Sridhar
Superior Gymnastics
A09
2570
Katherine Yu
Superior Gymnastics
A09
2571
Hailey Bradshaw
TNT Gymnastics
A07
2572
Sarajane Kinney
TNT Gymnastics
A07
2573
Natalie Taunton
TNT Gymnastics
A07
2574
Britney Barfield
Tift Gymnastics
A09
2575
Emma Bryan
Tift Gymnastics
A09
2576
Sanai Evans
Top Notch GA
A07
2578
Linda Morgan
Top Notch GA
A07
2579
Rian Thompkins
Top Notch GA
A07
2580
Camryn Banks
Tumbleweeds
A06
2582
Sydney Fisher
Tumbleweeds
A06
2583
Diamond Kinard
Universal Elite
A08
2584
Brooke Cooper
World of Gymnastics
A09
2585
Jayden Rutledge
World of Gymnastics
A09


Event Finals Qualifiers - 2018 Junior Pan American Championships

Christy Ann Linder

Below are the gymnasts who qualified for the individual event finals at the 2018 Junior Pan American Championships, in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The finals will be held Friday, June 15. The top eight gymnasts on each event, with a maximum of two gymnasts per country, qualify for event finals. 

USA, Bowers Strike Gold At 2018 Junior Pan Am Championships

USA Gymnastics

Press release below via USA Gymnastics:

2019 Nastia Liukin Cup Series Qualifying Meets Announced

Patrick Gorski-USA TODAY Sports

Press release below via USA Gymnastics:

Wong, Bowers Lead Top USA Junior Women In The 2018 Pan American Champs

Christy Ann Linder

The 2018 Junior Pan American Championships takes place this week, with competition starting on June 13 and concluding on June 15 in Buenos Aires. The event includes a team final, all-around final, and event finals for both the men and women. Team USA is sending top juniors Jordan Bowers, JaFree Scott, Tori Tatum, and Leanne Wong. 

Team USA Set For Junior Pan American Championships

Team USA is set to compete at the Junior Pan American Championships this week in Buenos Aires. The men's and women's competition will be held June 13-15 and consists of a team competition as well as individual all-around and event competitions.

A New Mentality For Kyla Ross In UCLA's Title-Winning Season

Kyla Ross has competed on some of the biggest stages in elite gymnastics—the Olympic Games in London, the World Championships in Belgium and China. She was a two-time world all-around medalist and was the silver medalist at back-to-back national championships.

Opinion: The Engaged, Strategic Leadership That USA Gymnastics Needs

© Jeff Curry-USA TODAY Sports

For over a year now, USA Gymnastics has been operating in a state of turmoil from the backlash of Larry Nassar’s horrific crimes. What started as the largest sex abuse scandal in sports history has evolved to show major flaws in the way that the national governing body for gymnastics is run. They have been through a wave of resignations at the highest levels: the president of USAG, the national team coordinator, and the senior vice president of the Women’s Program, to name a few. 

Utah To Host 2018 American Classic And Hopes Classic

Press release below via USA Gymnastics.

More Difficulty Leads To Consistency For Nebraska's Sienna Crouse

Nebraska Athletics

Sienna Crouse’s favorite event is vault.

Most Difficulty In The 2018 NCAA Super Six: Vault Edition

Alonzo Adams-USA TODAY Sports

In our fourth and final installment on the most difficulty in the 2018 NCAA Super Six, we are taking a look at vault. Specifically, we're analyzing which teams had the most 10.0 start value vaults. In 2016, the Yurchenko full was devalued to a 9.95 start value, and many teams since then have reacted by upping the difficulty of the vaults their gymnasts compete. We have seen more Yurchenko 1.5s and even Yurchenko doubles.