Complete 2018 NCAA Meet Schedule

View the complete schedule for 2018 NCAA competitions below.

NOTE: All times are Central and subject to change.

Week 1 (Dec. 31-Jan. 8)

Friday, January 5
5:00
Bowling Green @ Michigan State

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

6:00
Alabama @ Michigan
6:00
Ball State, George Washington, S.E. Missouri @ Kentucky
6:00
Florida @ West Virginia
7:00
Arkansas @ LSU
8:00
BYU @ Utah
Saturday, January 6
12:00
Southern Conn. @ Bridgeport
1:00
Intrasquad at Minnesota

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

1:00
Illinois State @ Central Michigan
3:00
Eastern Michigan @ Penn State
3:00
UW-Eau Claire @ Gustavus Adolphus
5:00
Denver, New Hampshire, Rutgers @ Arizona
5:00
Auburn, Iowa, Iowa State @ Arizona State
6:00
Hamline @ UW-Oshkosh
6:30
Maryland, Temple, Towson (Little Boston Invitational)
7:00
UW-La Crosse @ Air Force
8:00
Ohio State @ UCLA
Sunday, January 7
1:00
North Carolina State, UIC @ Northern Illinois

Week 2 (Jan. 7-Jan. 15)

Sunday, January 8
8:00

California, Sacramento State, San Jose State, UC Davis @ Stanford (Norcal Classic)

Tuesday, January 9
3:00
Cortland State @ Brockport State
6:30
UW-Stout @ Winona State
Thursday, January 11
8:00
Southern Utah @ Boise State
Friday, January 12
5:45
LSU @ Florida
6:00
North Carolina State @ North Carolina
6:00
UW-Whitewater @ UW-Eau Claire
6:00
UW-Stout @ UW-Oshkosh
6:30
Arizona @ Iowa State
6:30
Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-La Crosse
6:30
Illinois State @ S.E. Missouri
7:00
Kentucky @ Arkansas
7:00
Missouri @ Auburn
7:00
Lindenwood @ Texas Woman's
7:30
Georgia @ Alabama
8:00
California @ BYU
9:00
Washington @ Sacramento State
9:00
UC Davis @ Seattle Pacific
10:00
Cortland State @ Alaska
Saturday, January 13
12:00
Illinois-Champaign, Southern Conn., Yale @ Rutgers
12:00

Ithaca College, Springfield College, Ursinus College @ West Chester

1:00
Utah State @ Bowling Green
3:00
Ohio State @ Michigan
3:00
Nebraska @ Penn State
4:00
Maryland, Northern Illinois, Winona State @ Minnesota
5:00
Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan
5:00
Oregon State @ Pittsburgh
6:00
Bridgeport @ New Hampshire
6:00
Iowa @ Michigan State
Sunday, January 14
11:00
Brockport State, Brown @ Rhode Island College
12:00

Ball State, Cornell, Pennsylvania @ George Washington (Lindsey Ferris Invitational)

12:00
Centenary College @ Kent State
12:00
UIC @ Western Michigan
12:00
Arizona State @ West Virginia
1:00
UW-Whitewater @ Hamline
1:00
Temple, William & Mary @ Towson
3:00
Air Force @ Denver
4:00
Stanford, UCLA, Utah, Washington (Elevate The Stage)

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

5:00
Cortland State @ Alaska

WEEK 3 (Jan. 14-Jan. 22)

Sunday, January 15
1:00
Oklahoma @ Georgia
4:00
Lindenwood @ S.E. Missouri
Friday, January 19
10:00
Southern Utah @ BYU
5:00
Eastern Michigan @ Bowling Green
6:00
Auburn @ Georgia
6:00
Florida @ Kentucky
6:00
Northern Illinois @ Kent State
6:00
Penn State @ Maryland
6:00
Temple @ North Carolina
6:00
UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout
6:30
UW-La Crosse @ Hamline
6:30
UW-Oshkosh @ Winona State
7:00
Alaska, Centenary College @ Lindenwood
7:00
Arkansas @ Missouri
7:00
Michigan @ Illinois-Champaign
7:00
Ohio State @ Iowa
7:30
Alabama @ LSU
8:00
Denver, Seattle Pacific, UIC @ Boise State
8:00
Oregon State @ Utah
8:00
Sacramento State, San Jose State @ Utah State
Saturday, January 20
12:00
Pennsylvania @ Yale
12:00
Springfield College @ Rhode Island College
1:00
Western Michigan @ Central Michigan
1:00
New Hampshire @ Pittsburgh
2:30
California @ Washington
3:00
Ball State, William & Mary @ North Carolina State
4:00
Arizona State @ Stanford
4:00
Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Whitewater
4:00
Michigan State @ Minnesota
5:00
UCLA @ Arizona
7:00
Rutgers @ Nebraska
Sunday, January 21
12:00
Brown @ Bridgeport
12:00
Cornell, Southern Conn. @ Cortland State
12:00
West Chester @ Ursinus College
1:00
George Washington, Towson @ West Virginia
2:00
Alaska @ Illinois State
2:45
Iowa State, Texas Woman's @ Oklahoma
11:00
Brockport State @ Ithaca College

WEEK 4 (Jan. 21-Jan. 29)

Thursday, January 25
6:00
Iowa @ Maryland
Friday, January 26
4:00
Utah @ Arizona
5:45
Oklahoma @ Florida
6:00
Georgia @ Arkansas
6:00
Gustavus Adolphus @ UW-Stout
6:00
Hamline, UW-Whitewater @ Winona State
6:00
North Carolina, Ursinus College, Yale @ Towson
6:00
S.E. Missouri @ Pennsylvania
6:30
Texas Woman's @ Iowa State
7:30
Missouri @ Alabama
7:30
Kentucky @ Auburn
8:00
Air Force @ BYU
8:00
Boise State @ Southern Utah
9:00
Lindenwood, UW-Eau Claire @ Seattle Pacific
9:00
Sacramento State @ San Jose State
9:00
UIC, West Virginia @ UC Davis
Saturday, January 27
12:00
Cortland State, Rhode Island College @ West Chester
1:00

Brockport State, Brown, Southern Conn. @ Springfield College

2:00
Michigan @ Nebraska
2:00
UW-La Crosse @ UW-Oshkosh
3:00
Illinois State, Minnesota @ Ohio State
3:00
Illinois-Champaign @ Penn State
4:30
Stanford @ Oregon State
6:00
Eastern Michigan, Pittsburgh, Rutgers @ Michigan State
6:45

LSU, North Carolina State, UCLA, Washington (Metroplex Challenge)

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

7:00
Utah State @ Denver
Sunday, January 28
12:00
California @ Arizona State
12:00
Bowling Green @ Western Michigan
12:00
George Washington @ New Hampshire
1:00
Kent State @ Ball State
2:00
Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois
6:30
Cornell, Ithaca College, S.E. Missouri @ Temple

WEEK 5 (Jan. 28-Feb. 5)

Friday, February 2
1:00
Texas Woman's @ Centenary College
5:00
UIC @ Eastern Michigan
6:00
Florida @ Auburn
6:00
Southern Utah @ Central Michigan
6:00
North Carolina @ New Hampshire
6:30
Gustavus Adolphus, UW-Eau Claire @ UW-La Crosse
6:30
UW-Stout @ Hamline
6:30
Northern Illinois, West Virginia, Yale @ Iowa State
6:30
Western Michigan @ S.E. Missouri
7:00
Iowa @ Illinois-Champaign
7:30
Arkansas @ Alabama
7:30
Kentucky @ LSU
8:00
Boise State @ Utah State
9:00
San Jose State, Seattle Pacific, Stanford @ UC Davis
Saturday, February 3
12:00
Rhode Island College @ Southern Conn.
1:00
North Carolina State, Temple, Towson @ Pittsburgh
2:30
Washington @ Utah
3:00
Pennsylvania @ Cornell
3:00
Missouri @ Georgia
4:30
Arizona State @ Oregon State
6:00
Ohio State, UW-Whitewater, West Chester @ Rutgers
7:00
Ball State, Bowling Green, BYU @ Denver
7:00
Minnesota @ Nebraska
10:00
Air Force, Sacramento State @ Alaska
Sunday, February 4
11:00
Cortland State @ Springfield College
12:00

Kent State, UW-Oshkosh, William & Mary @ George Washington

12:00
Ithaca College @ Brockport State
12:00
Penn State @ Michigan State
1:00
Maryland @ Michigan
2:00
Texas Woman's @ Centenary College
3:00
Oklahoma @ UCLA
4:00
Arizona @ California
4:00
Lindenwood, Winona State @ Illinois State
11:00
Bridgeport, Rhode Island College @ Brown

WEEK 6 (Feb. 4-Feb. 12)

Sunday, February 5
6:00
Ursinus College @ West Chester
Friday, February 9
TBD
Auburn @ Arkansas
5:00
Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan
5:00
Penn State @ Ohio State
5:45
Alabama @ Florida
6:00
Hamline @ UW-Eau Claire
6:00
Alaska @ Centenary College
6:00
Georgia @ Kentucky
6:30
Winona State @ UW-La Crosse
7:00
Central Michigan @ Illinois State
7:00
Illinois-Champaign @ Minnesota
7:00

Lindenwood, UW-Stout, UW-Whitewater (Harley Davidson Invitational)

7:30
LSU @ Missouri
8:00
Arizona State @ Utah
8:00
BYU @ Southern Utah
9:00
Boise State, Iowa State @ San Jose State
9:00
Sacramento State, Utah State @ UC Davis
Saturday, February 10
12:00

Bridgeport, Southern Conn., Springfield College @ Yale (Don Tonry Invitational)

12:00
Brockport State, Ithaca College, West Chester @ Cornell
1:00
UW-Oshkosh @ Gustavus Adolphus
1:30
UCLA @ California
3:00
Michigan State @ Michigan
3:30
Oregon State @ Washington
4:00
Nebraska @ Iowa
6:00
Towson @ New Hampshire
7:00
Seattle Pacific @ Air Force
7:00
George Washington, West Virginia @ Denver

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

Sunday, February 11
12:00
Stanford @ Arizona
12:00
Brown, Rutgers, William & Mary @ Maryland
12:00
Rhode Island College @ Cortland State
12:00
Kent State @ Western Michigan
12:00
Bridgeport, Temple, Ursinus College @ Pennsylvania
1:00
Bowling Green @ Ball State
2:00
Alaska @ Centenary College
2:00

Auburn, North Carolina State, Pittsburgh @ Texas Woman's

2:00
Northern Illinois @ UIC
3:45
North Carolina @ Oklahoma

WEEK 7 (Feb. 11-Feb. 19)

Sunday, February 12
8:00
Utah State @ Southern Utah
Wednesday, February 14
5:30
Cortland State @ Ithaca College
Thursday, February 15
5:00
Illinois State @ Eastern Michigan
6:30
UW-Eau Claire @ Winona State
Friday, February 16
1:00

Lindenwood, Minnesota, Northern Illinois (Mardi Gras Invitational)

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

6:00
Florida @ Georgia
6:00
UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout
6:00
UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh
6:30

Arkansas, George Washington, LSU, Missouri (Mardi Gras Invitational)

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

6:45
Nebraska, Oklahoma (Perfect 10 Challenge)
7:00
Rutgers @ Auburn
7:00
Ball State @ Iowa
7:30
Kentucky @ Alabama
8:00
Utah State @ Boise State
8:00
Denver, Southern Utah @ BYU
9:00
San Jose State, Seattle Pacific @ Sacramento State
Saturday, February 17
11:30
Washington @ Arizona State
12:00
Bridgeport, Ursinus College, West Chester @ Temple
12:00
Rhode Island College @ Brockport State
12:00
William & Mary @ Yale
2:30
Arizona @ Oregon State
3:00
Cornell, Pennsylvania @ Penn State
3:00
Western Michigan @ Ohio State
5:00
Brown, Michigan, North Carolina @ North Carolina State
5:00
Illinois-Champaign @ Michigan State
7:00
UC Davis @ Air Force
9:30
California @ Stanford
Sunday, February 18
12:00
Bowling Green @ New Hampshire
12:00
Springfield College @ Ithaca College
1:00
Gustavus Adolphus, Southern Conn. @ Towson
1:00
Kent State @ Central Michigan
1:00
Maryland, Pittsburgh @ West Virginia
1:00
UIC @ S.E. Missouri
2:30
Texas Woman's @ LSU
7:00
Utah @ UCLA

WEEK 8 (Feb. 18-Feb. 26)

Sunday, February 19
2:30
Brown @ North Carolina
Friday, February 23
5:00

Maryland, Southern Conn., West Chester (Pink Invitational)

5:45
Arkansas @ Florida
6:00
S.E. Missouri @ Centenary College
6:00
LSU @ Georgia
6:00
Winona State @ Gustavus Adolphus
6:00
Missouri @ Kentucky
6:00
UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Eau Claire
6:30
Michigan State, Minnesota, UW-Stout @ Iowa State
6:45
West Virginia @ Oklahoma
7:30
Alabama @ Auburn
8:00
Boise State @ BYU
8:00

Bowling Green, Denver, Michigan, Utah State (Elevate The Stage)

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

8:00
Iowa @ Southern Utah
9:00
Alaska, Sacramento State @ Seattle Pacific
9:00
UC Davis @ San Jose State
Saturday, February 24
12:00
Brockport State @ Cortland State
3:00
George Washington @ Penn State
3:00
William & Mary @ North Carolina State
4:00
UW-La Crosse @ UW-Whitewater
5:00
Arizona @ Arizona State
6:00
Towson, Ursinus College, Western Michigan @ Rutgers
6:00
Stanford @ Washington
7:00
New Hampshire, Temple @ Air Force
7:00
Pittsburgh @ Nebraska
Sunday, February 25
12:00
Cornell, Pennsylvania, Yale @ Brown (Ivy Classic)
12:00
Brockport State, Rhode Island College @ Ithaca College
12:00
Eastern Michigan @ Kent State
1:00
Central Michigan, Ohio State @ Bowling Green
1:00
Utah @ California
1:00
Gustavus Adolphus @ Hamline
1:00
Illinois State, Iowa State @ Lindenwood
2:00
Ball State @ Northern Illinois
2:00

Bridgeport, Centenary College, S.E. Missouri @ Texas Woman's

4:00
Missouri, UIC @ Illinois-Champaign
5:00
Oregon State @ UCLA

WEEK 9 (Feb. 25-Mar. 5)

Friday, March 2
6:00
George Washington, Rutgers @ Towson
6:00
Ohio State @ Kentucky
6:00
Pennsylvania, Temple, Yale @ Maryland
6:00
New Hampshire @ North Carolina State
6:30

Georgia, Illinois-Champaign, Nebraska, Stanford (Elevate the Stage)

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

6:45
Arizona @ Arkansas
7:00
Florida @ Missouri
7:00
S.E. Missouri @ Iowa
7:30
North Carolina @ Alabama
8:00
Sacramento State @ Boise State
8:00
BYU @ Utah State
9:00
Air Force @ UC Davis
9:00
Central Michigan @ California
Saturday, March 3
12:00
Ithaca College @ Cortland State
12:00
Rhode Island College @ Ursinus College
2:00
Washington @ Southern Utah
2:00
West Chester @ William & Mary
3:45
Michigan @ Oklahoma
4:00
Arizona State @ Minnesota
11:00
Springfield College @ Cornell
Sunday, March 4
12:00
Bridgeport, Brockport State, Southern Conn. @ Brown
12:00
Maryland, Rutgers, Towson @ George Washington
1:00
Eastern Michigan @ Ball State
1:00
Penn State, West Virginia @ Pittsburgh
2:00
Centenary College @ Illinois State
2:00
Iowa @ Texas Woman's
2:00

Iowa State, Kent State, UCLA @ Nebraska (Masters Classic)

2:00
Michigan State @ UIC
2:00
Western Michigan @ Northern Illinois
2:00

Hamline, UW-Eau Claire, UW-La Crosse, UW-Oshkosh, UW-Stout, UW-Whitewater, Winona State @ Gustavus Adolphus (WIAC Championships/NCGA West Regional)

2:30
Auburn @ LSU
4:00

Air Force, Central Michigan, Seattle Pacific @ San Jose State

4:00
Bowling Green, Lindenwood @ Illinois-Champaign

WEEK 10 (Mar. 4-Mar. 12)

Sunday, March 5
8:00
Southern Utah @ Denver
9:00
BYU @ Oregon State
Thursday, March 8
6:00
New Hampshire @ Bridgeport
Friday, March 9
5:45
Nebraska @ Florida
6:00
Bowling Green @ Kent State
6:00
LSU @ North Carolina State
6:00
Maryland, Pennsylvania @ Temple
6:30
Centenary College @ S.E. Missouri
6:30
Iowa, Missouri @ Iowa State
6:45
Arkansas, Denver @ Oklahoma
7:00
Alabama, Auburn (Elevate)

WATCH LIVE on FloGymnastics

7:00
Air Force, North Carolina, San Jose State @ Arizona
8:00
Penn State, Texas Woman's, Utah State @ BYU
8:00
Seattle Pacific, UC Davis @ Washington
9:00
Alaska, California, Minnesota @ Sacramento State
Saturday, March 10
12:00

Brockport State, Cortland State, Ithaca College, Springfield College, Ursinus College @ Rhode Island College (NCGA East Regionals)

1:00
Utah @ Michigan
3:00
Boise State @ Georgia
3:00
Ball State @ Western Michigan
4:30
Michigan State @ Oregon State
Sunday, March 11
12:00
Brown, Kentucky, Yale @ New Hampshire
12:00
Eastern Michigan, Lindenwood, Rutgers @ Temple
12:00
Pittsburgh, West Virginia @ George Washington
1:00
Central Michigan, North Carolina State @ Ohio State
2:00

Illinois State, Illinois-Champaign, Northern Illinois @ UIC (Illinois Classic)

2:00
Towson @ William & Mary
4:00
California @ UC Davis
5:00
UCLA @ Stanford
11:00

Bridgeport, Cornell, Southern Conn., West Chester @ Maryland

WEEK 11 (Mar. 11-Mar. 19)

Tuesday, March 13
4:30
UIC @ Western Michigan
9:00
San Jose State @ UCLA
Wednesday, March 14
6:00
Kentucky @ Illinois State
Thursday, March 15
6:00
Ball State @ Central Michigan
8:00
Boise State, BYU @ Washington
Friday, March 16
5:00
Western Michigan @ Eastern Michigan
6:00
George Washington, Temple @ Kent State
6:00
Pennsylvania @ William & Mary
6:45
Denver, Iowa State @ Arkansas
7:00
Lindenwood, S.E. Missouri @ Missouri
7:30
Oklahoma @ Alabama
8:00
Southern Utah @ Utah State
8:30
Georgia @ Utah
9:00

Arizona State, Oregon State, UC Davis @ Sacramento State

Saturday, March 17
TBD
Air Force @ Seattle Pacific
TBD
Arizona @ LSU
TBD

Illinois-Champaign, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Nebraska, Ohio State, Penn State @ Rutgers, Michigan State (Big Five Meet)

11:00
Southern Conn. @ West Chester
12:00
Pittsburgh @ North Carolina
1:00
Northern Illinois @ Bowling Green
5:30
Brown, Centenary College, Yale @ Bridgeport
Sunday, March 18
1:00

Cornell, North Carolina State, West Virginia, William & Mary @ Towson

2:00
New Hampshire @ UIC
2:00
Oklahoma @ Texas Woman's

WEEK 12 (Mar. 18-Mar. 26)

Friday, March 23
4:00
NCGA Championships
6:00

Centenary College, Illinois State, S.E. Missouri, Texas Woman's, UIC @ Lindenwood (MIC Championships)

Saturday, March 24
TBD

Alabama, Arkansas, Auburn, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, LSU, Missouri (SEC Championships)

TBD

Arizona State, California, Oregon State, Stanford, UCLA, Utah, Washington @ Arizona (Pac-12 Championships)

TBD

George Washington, New Hampshire, North Carolina, North Carolina State, Pittsburgh @ Towson (EAGL Championship)

11:00

Brown, Cornell, Temple, William & Mary, Yale @ Pennsylvania (ECAC Championship)

12:00

Bridgeport, West Chester @ Southern Conn. (DII ECAC Championships)

1:00

Ball State, Bowling Green, Eastern Michigan, Kent State, Northern Illinois, Western Michigan @ Central Michigan(MAC Championship)

3:00
NCGA Championships IEF
5:00

Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Michigan State, Minnesota, Nebraska, Ohio State, Penn State, Rutgers @ Illinois-Champaign (Big Ten Championships)

6:30

Denver, Oklahoma, West Virginia @ Iowa State (Big 12 Championships)

7:00

Alaska, Sacramento State, San Jose State, Seattle Pacific, UC Davis @ Air Force (MPSF Championships)

7:00

Boise State, BYU, Utah State @ Southern Utah (MRGC Championships)

POSTSEASON

Saturday, April 7
TBD
NCAA Regionals
Friday, April 13
2:00
USAG Championships Semifinal I
7:00
USAG Championships Semifinal II
Saturday, April 14
7:00
USAG Championships Team Finals
Sunday, April 15
1:00
USAG Championships IEF
Friday, April 20
TBD
NCAA Championships Preliminaries I
TBD
NCAA Championships Preliminaries II
Saturday, April 21
TBD
NCAA Championships Super Six


UCLA Wins Super Six After Clutch 10.0 At 2018 NCAA Championships

Joe Puetz-USA TODAY Sports

After an incredible competition and a nail-biting ending, UCLA won their seventh national title with a 198.075 at the 2018 NCAA Championships in St. Louis, Missouri. The Bruins are one of only six teams that have ever won an NCAA title and this was their first since 2010. 

Nicole Lehrmann Looks To Lead OU To Three-Peat

OU Athletics

The Oklahoma Sooners will go for their third straight NCAA title tonight in the Super Six finals. Junior Nicole Lehrmann is part of a junior class that has never not hoisted the trophy at the end of the competition. Lehrmann contributed solely on bars and beam the past two seasons. 

Oklahoma, Florida, Utah Advance To Super Six At 2018 NCAA Championships

Joe Puetz-USA TODAY Sports

Oklahoma, Florida, and Utah advanced to the Super Six after Semifinal 2 at the 2018 NCAA Championships.

UCLA, LSU, And Nebraska Qualify To Super Six At 2018 NCAA Championships

Joe Puetz-USA TODAY Sports

UCLA, LSU, and Nebraska are the first three teams to secure their spots in the Super Six finals after Semifinal 1 at the 2018 NCAA Championships. Coming in, LSU, UCLA, and Alabama were the top-ranked teams but Nebraska was able to slide past Alabama with a fantastic showing on every event.

No Sophomore Slump For Utah's MyKayla Skinner

Utah Athletics

After an incredible freshman campaign, MyKayla Skinner kept the momentum going during her sophomore season. She has been a standout for Utah this season and finished the regular season ranked second in the all-around behind Maggie Nichols. 

NCAA Podcast - Kupets-Carter Bringing Georgia Back

Listen below to hear all about Kupets-Carter's first year as head coach, goals for nationals, and bringing on Suzanne Yoculan!

Lexi Graber: A Stronger Mindset For Alabama After Adversity

Christy Ann Linder

Alabama freshman Lexi Graber had a stellar weekend at regionals in Tuscaloosa with a season-best all-around score of 39.575. Graber has been a solid contributor for the Crimson Tide throughout the season despite an early injury scare in just her third competitive routine on vault against Georgia. 

Marissa Oakley Embraces Team At Georgia

Christy Ann Linder

Marissa Oakley has been a solid, consistent three-event gymnast for the GymDogs this season. Offseason shoulder surgery kept her from adding her full difficulty on bars right away, but by the middle of the season she had found a groove on bars and on balance beam. 

NCAA Weekend Is Here: Teams Arrive In St. Louis

Oklahoma Gymnastics Twitter

We're here in St. Louis to keep you up to date on the action and excitement of this weekend's NCAA championships!

Florida Freshman Alyssa Baumann: Adversity 'Has Only Made Us Stronger'

Carly Mackler - Florida Athletics

Alyssa Baumann spent 2017 rehabbing from elbow surgery instead of competing in Gainesville. The severe elbow injury had taken the former WOGA gymnast out of contention for the 2016 Olympic team. But Baumann hasn’t missed a beat since starting at Florida. She has competed on balance beam and floor exercise in every meet this season and has vaulted on four occasions.