Secret U.S. Classic 2015Jul 16, 2015 by Becca Reed
Secret U.S. Classic Junior Roster Announced
Secret U.S. Classic Junior Roster Announced
The Secret U.S. Classic will be held on July 25th at the Sears Centre in Hoffman Estates, Ill. The senior roster includes eight World and Olympic champions, including Alyssa Baumann, Simone Biles, Gabby Douglas, Madison Kocian, Aly Raisman, Kyla Ross, Ashton Locklear, and MyKayla Skinner. See the full senior roster here.
The junior roster is also packed full of talent and includes seven members of the junior national including reigning National Champion Jazmyn Foberg.
For the top gymnasts competing, this meet serves as a final tune-up before the P&G Championships, but other gymnasts can use the Secret Classic to qualify to nationals. The junior session will start at 1 p.m. CT and the senior session is set for 6:30 p.m. CT.
The full junior roster is below as posted on SecretClassic.com:
Shania Adams- Buckeye Gymnastics - Plain City, Ohio
Alyssa Al-Ashari - Twistars USA - Lansing, Mich.
Elena Arenas - Georgia Elite - Bishop, Ga.
Aria Brusch - Cincinnati Gymnastics - Forest Park, Ohio
Chae Campbell - Metroplex Gymnastics - Carrollton, Texas
Jordan Chiles - Naydenov Gymnastics - Vancouver, Wash.
Kaitlin DeGuzman - Metroplex Gymnastics - Rowlett, Texas
Christina Desiderio - Parkettes - Hackettstown, N.J.
Olivia Dunne - ENA Paramus - Hillsdale, N.J.
Norah Flatley - Chow's Gymnastics - Cumming, Iowa UPDATE: withdrawn due to injury
Colbi Flory - Texas Dreams - Rockwall, Texas
Jazmyn Foberg - MG Elite - Bayville, N.J.
Margzetta Frazier - Parkettes - Erial, N.J.
Megan Freed - Parkettes - Bethlehem, Pa.
Emily Gaskins - North Port Gymnastics - Coral Springs, Fla.
Jaylene Gilstrap - Metroplex Gymnastics - McKinney, Texas
Lauren Hernandez - MG Elite - Old Bridge, N.J.
Anna Huber - Rochester Gymnastics - Rochester, N.Y.
Anna Huber - Rochester Gymnastics - Rochester, N.Y.
Morgan Hurd - First State Gymnastics - Middletown, Del.
Sydney Johnson-Scharpf - Brandy Johnson's - Groveland, Fla.
Shilese Jones - Buckeye Gymnastics - Covington, Wash.
Hannah Joyner - World Champion Centre - Spring, Texas
Adeline Kenlin - Iowa Gym-Nest - Iowa City, Iowa
Emma Malabuyo - Texas Dreams - San Jose, Calif.
Maggie Musselman - Hill's Gymnastics - Crownsville, Md.
Tienna Nguyen - Zenith Elite - Allen, Texas
Victoria Nguyen - Chow's Gymnastics - West Des Moines, Iowa UPDATE: withdrawn due to injury
Maile O'Keefe - Salcianu Gymnastics - Las Vegas, Nev.
Abby Paulson - Twin City Twisters - Coon Rapids, Minn.
Gabby Perea - Legacy Elite - Geneva, Ill.
Adriana Popp - Girls Co-op Gymnastics - Easton, Pa.
Grace Quinn - Texas Dreams - Arlington, Texas
Madison Rau - World Champions Centre - Cypress, Texas
Alyona Shchennikova - TIGAR - Evergreen, Colo.
Caitlin Smith - Paramount Elite - Valley Village, Calif.
Ragan Smith - Texas Dreams - Lewisville, Texas
Deanne Soza - Arete Gymnastics - Orem, Utah
Tori Tatum - Twin City Twisters - Chanhassen, Minn.
Trinity Thomas - Prestige Gymnastics - York, Pa.
Related Content
- Replay: Lander vs Mars Hill | Mar 28 @ 6 PM
Mar 29, 2024
- Replay: Coker vs Wingate | Mar 21 @ 6 PM
Mar 22, 2024
- Replay: Wingate Tri-Meet - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Mar 15 @ 5 PM
Mar 15, 2024
- Replay: Mars Hill Tri-Meet | Feb 16 @ 6 PM
Feb 17, 2024
- Replay: King (TN) vs Wingate - 2024 2024 King (TN) vs Wingate - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Feb 10 @ 4 PM
Feb 10, 2024
- Replay: Belmont Abbey vs Mars Hill | Feb 10 @ 3 PM
Feb 10, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 King (TN) vs Wingate - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Gymnastics
Feb 10, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Wingate Tri-Meet | Gymnastics
Feb 8, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Wingate Tri-Meet | Gymnastics
Feb 8, 2024