RESULTS: Women's All-Around Final, 2017 Gymnastics World Championships

Complete results from the women's all-around final at the 2017 Gymnastics World Championships.
RKNameNFVaultUneven BarsBalance BeamFloorTotal
1Hurd MorganUSA14.53314.312.66613.73355.232
2Black ElsabethCAN14.614.23312.86613.43355.132
3Eremina ElenaRUS13.86614.213.13313.654.799
4Murakami MaiJPN14.66613.81214.23354.699
5de Jesus dos Santos MelanieFRA14.4661412.43313.23354.132
6Sugihara AikoJPN14.03313.53312.56613.83353.965
7Steingruber GiuliaSUI14.712.93312.413.63353.666
8Derwael NinaBEL13.53314.96611.63313.36653.498
9Seitz ElisabethGER13.714.56612.43312.76653.465
10Alt TabeaGER13.86613.613.312.63353.399
11Hermans RuneBEL13.313.912.03313.06652.299
12Mori LaraITA13.43313.46612.2661352.165
13Godwin GeorgiaAUS13.26613.512.36612.952.032
14Varinska DianaUKR13.43314.511.36612.751.999
15Moors BrooklynCAN12.96613.212.26613.53351.965
16Melnikova AngelinaRUS13.73313.77512.43311.451.341
17Tinkler AmyGBR14.41112.16613.33350.899
18Martins FilipaPOR13.16613.53312.23311.93350.865
19Wang YanCHN14.23313.36610.212.63350.432
20Perez AnaESP12.83313.73310.112.649.266
21Boyer MarineFRA13.76612.06610.56612.83349.231
22Lee Eun JuKOR13.23313.211.511.26649.199
23Crisan IoanaROU13.56610.76611.613.03348.965
24Santos ThaisBRA13.53311.06610.613.56648.765
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv