Men's World Championship Final Qualifiers
Men's World Championship Final Qualifiers
Here is the official list World Final Qualifiers.
Men's ALL AROUND FINALS Qulaifiers:
1 639 UCHIMURA Kohei JPN 90.925 Q
2 707 DEVYATOVSKIY Maxim RUS 89.350 Q
3 734 MCNEILL Timothy USA 88.775 Q
4 590 KEATINGS Daniel GBR 88.400 Q
5 733 HORTON Jonathan USA 88.000 Q
6 729 KUKSENKOV Mykola UKR 87.750 Q
7 630 SHATILOV Alexander ISR 87.425 Q
8 709 RYAZANOV Yury RUS 86.950 Q
9 592 THOMAS Kristian GBR 86.800 Q
10 640 TANAKA Kazuhito JPN 86.650 Q
11 670 WAMMES Jeffrey NED 86.300 Q
12 695 RIVERA Luis PUR 86.050 Q
13 635 POZZO Enrico ITA 85.925 Q
14 688 ALMEIDA CAMPOS M. POR 85.600 Q
15 721 GISI Roman SUI 85.475 Q
16 696 VARGAS VELAZQUEZ L. PUR 85.075 Q
17 551 GIRALDO LOPEZ J. COL 85.000 Q
18 553 LUGO SICHACA D. COL 84.975 Q
19 598 NGUYEN Marcel GER 84.900 Q
20 585 CARANOBE Benoit FRA 84.550 Q
21 574 MUNOZ Sergio ESP 84.475 Q
22 720 BOESCHENSTEIN N. SUI 84.425 Q
23 506 MOLINARI Federico ARG 83.600 Q
24 534 SASAKI JUNIOR Sergio BRA 83.125 Q
--------------------------------------------------------
25 526 BYKAU Artsiom BLR 83.125 R
26 649 VALEIEV Ildar KAZ 83.000 R
27 674 DEURLOO Bart NED 83.000 R
28 741 FUENTES PETRO F. VEN 82.850 R
FLOOR EXERCISE
1 639 UCHIMURA Kohei JPN 15.775
2 701 DRAGULESCU Marian ROU 15.725
3 545 ZOU Kai CHN 15.675
4 543 GONZALEZ SEPULVEDA Enrique T. CHI 15.575
5 599 FAHRIG Matthias GER 15.525
6 630 SHATILOV Alexander ISR 15.475
7 735 LEGENDRE Steven USA 15.475
8 641 OKIGUCHI Makoto JPN 15.425
Reserves:
R1 529 HYPOLITO Diego BRA 15.400
R2 572 MARTINEZ Rafael ESP 15.375
R3 670 WAMMES Jeffrey NED 15.350
POMMEL HORSE
1 ZHANG Hongtao CHN 16.275
2 BERKI Krisztian HUN 16.100
3 SMITH Louis GBR 15.900
4 KOCZI Flavius ROU 15.625
5 SELLATHURAI Prashanth AUS 15.575
6 TOMMASONE Cyril FRA 15.450
7 SELIGMAN Robert CRO 15.350
8 MCNEILL Timothy USA 15.350
Reserves:
R1 POPESCU Cosmin ROU 15.075
R2 HIDVEGI Vid HUN 14.925
R3 TSAREVICH Aliaksandr BLR 14.875
STILL RINGS
1 YAN Mingyong CHN 15.900
2 PINHEIRORODRIGUES Danny FRA 15.625
3 IOVTCHEV Iordan BUL 15.600
4 VOROBIOV Oleksandr UKR 15.550
5 MORANDI Matteo ITA 15.450
6 STANESCU George Robert ROU 15.450
7 AIT SAID Samir FRA 15.350
8 NABARRETE ZANETTI Arthur BRA 15.250
Reserves:
R1 CARMONA Regulo VEN 15.250
R2 KURBANBAYEV Timur KAZ 15.150
R3 CHEN Yibing CHN 15.125
VAULT
1 GOLOTSUTSKOV Anton RUS 16.412
2 DRAGULESCU Marian ROU 16.362
3 KOCZI Flavius ROU 16.337
4 BOUHAIL Thomas FRA 16.312
5 RI Se Gwang PRK 16.262
6 BOTELLA PEREZ Isaac ESP 16.112
7 FAHRIG Matthias GER 16.012
8 WAMMES Jeffrey NED 15.987
Reserves
R1 KASPIAROVICH Dzmitry BLR 15.875
R2 SAPRONENKO Jevgenijs LAT 15.800
R3 SHEK Wai Hung HKG 15.737
HIGH BAR
1 ZOU Kai CHN 15.600
2 CASSINA Igor ITA 15.500
3 PEGAN Aljaz SLO 15.475
4 LEYVA Danell USA 15.450
5 HORTON Jonathan USA 15.325
6 ZONDERLAND Epke NED 15.300
7 UCHIMURA Kohei JPN 15.250
8 TSAREVICH Aliaksandr BLR 15.100
Reserves
R1 KUKSENKOV Mykola UKR 15.025
R2 RYAZANOV Yury RUS 15.000
R3 KIM Kyong Hak PRK 15.000
Related Content
- Replay: Lander vs Mars Hill | Mar 28 @ 6 PM
Mar 29, 2024
- Replay: Coker vs Wingate | Mar 21 @ 6 PM
Mar 22, 2024
- Replay: Wingate Tri-Meet - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Mar 15 @ 5 PM
Mar 15, 2024
- Replay: Mars Hill Tri-Meet | Feb 16 @ 6 PM
Feb 17, 2024
- Replay: King (TN) vs Wingate - 2024 2024 King (TN) vs Wingate - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Feb 10 @ 4 PM
Feb 10, 2024
- Replay: Belmont Abbey vs Mars Hill | Feb 10 @ 3 PM
Feb 10, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 King (TN) vs Wingate - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Gymnastics
Feb 10, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Wingate Tri-Meet | Gymnastics
Feb 8, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Wingate Tri-Meet | Gymnastics
Feb 8, 2024