2012 London OlympicsJul 28, 2012 by Danny Sierra
Men's Team, All Around and Event Finals Qualifiers
Men's Team, All Around and Event Finals Qualifiers
Men's Team, All Around and Event Finals Qualifiers- 2012 London Olympics
July 28, 2012
TEAM:
July 28, 2012
TEAM:
1. USA- 275.342
2. Russia- 272.595
3. Great Britain- 272.420
3. Great Britain- 272.420
4. Germany- 270.888
5. Japan- 270.503
5. Japan- 270.503
6. China- 269.985
7. Ukraine- 269.810
8. France- 265.759
ALL AROUND:
ALL AROUND:
1. Danell Leyva (USA)- 91.265
2. David Belyavskiy (RUS)- 90.832
3. Fabian Hambuchen (GER)- 90.765
4. John Orozco (USA)- 90.597
5. Kristian Thomas (GBR)- 90.256
6. Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)- 89.931
7. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 89.833
8. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 89.798
9. Kohei Uchimura (JPN)- 89.764
10. Daniel Purvis (GBR)- 89.199
11. Sergio Sasaki (BRA)- 89.132
12. Alexander Shatilov (ISR)- 89.032
13. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)- 88.964
14. Cyril Tommasone (FRA)- 88.698
15. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)- 88.365
16. Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)- 88.123
17. Koji Yamamuro (JPN)- 87.632
18. Claudio Capelli (SUI)- 87.598
19. Enrico Pozzo (ITA)- 86.898
20. Kim Soo Myun (KOR)- 86.331
21. Paolo Ottavi (ITA)- 86.331
22. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 85.865
23. Joshua Jefferis (AUS)- 85.598
24. Roman Kulesza (POL)- 84.698
Reserves: Guo Wieyang (CHN), Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ), Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) and Felix Aronovich (ISR)
24. Roman Kulesza (POL)- 84.698
Reserves: Guo Wieyang (CHN), Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ), Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) and Felix Aronovich (ISR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
1. Zou Kai (CHN)- 15.833
2. Kohei Uchimura (JPN)- 15.766
3. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 15.666
3. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 15.666
4. Jake Dalton (USA)- 15.633
Alexander Shatilov (ISR)- 15.633
6. Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)- 15.533
7. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 15.433
8. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.433
Reserves: Ryohei Kato (JPN), Gael da Silva (FRA) and Kristian Thomas (GBR)
8. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.433
Reserves: Ryohei Kato (JPN), Gael da Silva (FRA) and Kristian Thomas (GBR)
POMMEL HORSE:
1. Louis Smith (GBR)- 15.8
2. Cyril Tommasone (FRA)- 15.333
3. Vid Hidvegi (HUN)- 15.1
4. Alberto Busnari (ITA)- 15.058
5. Krisztian Berki (HUN)- 15.033
6. Vatalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)- 14.933
7. David Belyavskiy (RUS)- 14.9
8. Max Whitlock (GBR)- 14.9
Reserves: Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR), Danell Leyva (USA) and Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
Reserves: Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR), Danell Leyva (USA) and Sebastian Krimmer (GER)
STILL RINGS:
1. Chen Yibing (CHN)- 15.858
2. Matteo Morandi (ITA)- 15.766
3. Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)- 15.666
4. Arthur Zanetti (BRA)- 15.616
5. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.5
4. Arthur Zanetti (BRA)- 15.616
5. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.5
6. Tommy Ramos (PUR)- 15.5
7. Federico Molinari (ARG)- 15.333
8. Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)- 15.308
Reserves: Igor Radivilov (UKR), Jonathan Horton (USA) and Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)
Reserves: Igor Radivilov (UKR), Jonathan Horton (USA) and Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)
VAULT:
1. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 16.366
2. Yang Hak Seon (KOR)- 16.333
2. Yang Hak Seon (KOR)- 16.333
3. Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)- 16.149
4. Sam Mikulak (USA)- 16.083
5. Kristian Thomas (GBR)- 15.983
6. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 15.949
7. Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)- 15.833
7. Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)- 15.833
8. Igor Radivilov (UKR)- 15.799
Reserves: Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (BLR), Matteo Angioletti (ITA) and Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
Reserves: Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (BLR), Matteo Angioletti (ITA) and Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
PARALLEL BARS:
1. Yusuke Tanaka (JPN)- 15.866
2. Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)- 15.725
3. Feng Zhe (CHN)- 15.633
4. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 15.6
4. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 15.6
5. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 15.525
6. Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)- 15.466
7. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)- 15.433
8. Zhang Chenglong (CHN)- 15.366
Hamilton Sabot (FRA)- 15.366
Reserves: Samuel Piasecky (SVK) and Danell Leyva (USA)
Hamilton Sabot (FRA)- 15.366
Reserves: Samuel Piasecky (SVK) and Danell Leyva (USA)
HIGH BAR:
1. Epke Zonderland (NED)- 15.966
2. Zhang Chenglong (CHN)- 15.933
3. Danell Leyva (USA)- 15.866
4. Fabian Hambuchen (GER)- 15.633
5. Jonathan Horton (USA)- 15.566
6. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 15.566
7. Zou Kai (CHN)- 15.533
8. Kim Jihoon (KOR)- 15.5
Reserves: Kristian Thomas (GBR), Sam Oldham (GBR) and Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
The Women's Qualifications will take place Sunday, July 29.
Reserves: Kristian Thomas (GBR), Sam Oldham (GBR) and Alexander Shatilov (ISR)
The Women's Qualifications will take place Sunday, July 29.
Related Content
- Replay: Coker vs Wingate | Mar 21 @ 6 PM
Mar 22, 2024
- Replay: Wingate Tri-Meet - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Mar 15 @ 5 PM
Mar 15, 2024
- Replay: Mars Hill Tri-Meet | Feb 16 @ 6 PM
Feb 17, 2024
- Replay: King (TN) vs Wingate - 2024 2024 King (TN) vs Wingate - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Feb 10 @ 4 PM
Feb 10, 2024
- Replay: Belmont Abbey vs Mars Hill | Feb 10 @ 3 PM
Feb 10, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 King (TN) vs Wingate - Acrobatics & Tumbling | Gymnastics
Feb 10, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Wingate Tri-Meet | Gymnastics
Feb 8, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Wingate Tri-Meet | Gymnastics
Feb 8, 2024
- How to Watch: 2024 Coker vs Wingate | Gymnastics
Feb 8, 2024