Event Hub

Men's Team, All Around and Event Finals Qualifiers

Men's Team, All Around and Event Finals Qualifiers
Men's Team, All Around and Event Finals Qualifiers- 2012 London Olympics
July 28, 2012


TEAM:
1. USA- 275.342
2. Russia- 272.595
3. Great Britain- 272.420
4. Germany- 270.888
5. Japan- 270.503
6. China- 269.985
7. Ukraine- 269.810
8. France- 265.759

ALL AROUND:
1. Danell Leyva (USA)- 91.265
2. David Belyavskiy (RUS)- 90.832
3. Fabian Hambuchen (GER)- 90.765
4. John Orozco (USA)- 90.597
5. Kristian Thomas (GBR)- 90.256
6. Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR)- 89.931
7. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 89.833
8. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 89.798
9. Kohei Uchimura (JPN)- 89.764
10. Daniel Purvis (GBR)- 89.199
11. Sergio Sasaki (BRA)- 89.132
12. Alexander Shatilov (ISR)- 89.032
13. Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)- 88.964
14. Cyril Tommasone (FRA)- 88.698
15. Fabian Gonzalez (ESP)- 88.365
16. Javier Gomez Fuertes (ESP)- 88.123
17. Koji Yamamuro (JPN)- 87.632
18. Claudio Capelli (SUI)- 87.598
19. Enrico Pozzo (ITA)- 86.898
20. Kim Soo Myun (KOR)- 86.331
21. Paolo Ottavi (ITA)- 86.331
22. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 85.865
23. Joshua Jefferis (AUS)- 85.598
24. Roman Kulesza (POL)- 84.698

Reserves: Guo Wieyang (CHN), Stepan Gorbachev (KAZ), Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) and Felix Aronovich (ISR)


FLOOR EXERCISE:
1. Zou Kai (CHN)- 15.833
2. Kohei Uchimura (JPN)- 15.766
3. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 15.666
4. Jake Dalton (USA)- 15.633
    Alexander Shatilov (ISR)- 15.633
6. Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)- 15.533
7. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 15.433
8. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.433

Reserves: Ryohei Kato (JPN), Gael da Silva (FRA) and Kristian Thomas (GBR)

POMMEL HORSE:
1. Louis Smith (GBR)- 15.8
2. Cyril Tommasone (FRA)- 15.333
3. Vid Hidvegi (HUN)- 15.1
4. Alberto Busnari (ITA)- 15.058
5. Krisztian Berki (HUN)- 15.033
6. Vatalii Nakonechnyi (UKR)- 14.933
7. David Belyavskiy (RUS)- 14.9
8. Max Whitlock (GBR)- 14.9

Reserves: Mykola Kuksenkov (UKR), Danell Leyva (USA) and Sebastian Krimmer (GER)

STILL RINGS:
1. Chen Yibing (CHN)- 15.858
2. Matteo Morandi (ITA)- 15.766
3. Aleksandr Balandin (RUS)- 15.666
4. Arthur Zanetti (BRA)- 15.616
5. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 15.5
6. Tommy Ramos (PUR)- 15.5
7. Federico Molinari (ARG)- 15.333
8. Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)- 15.308

Reserves: Igor Radivilov (UKR), Jonathan Horton (USA) and Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)

VAULT:
1. Denis Ablyazin (RUS)- 16.366
2. Yang Hak Seon (KOR)- 16.333
3. Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI)- 16.149
4. Sam Mikulak (USA)- 16.083
5. Kristian Thomas (GBR)- 15.983
6. Flavius Koczi (ROM)- 15.949
7. Isaac Botella Perez (ESP)- 15.833
8. Igor Radivilov (UKR)- 15.799

Reserves: Dzmitry Kaspiarovich (BLR), Matteo Angioletti (ITA) and Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)

PARALLEL BARS:
1. Yusuke Tanaka (JPN)- 15.866
2. Kazuhito Tanaka (JPN)- 15.725
3. Feng Zhe (CHN)- 15.633
4. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 15.6
5. Marcel Nguyen (GER)- 15.525
6. Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)- 15.466
7. Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)- 15.433
8. Zhang Chenglong (CHN)- 15.366
    Hamilton Sabot (FRA)- 15.366

Reserves: Samuel Piasecky (SVK) and Danell Leyva (USA)

HIGH BAR:
1. Epke Zonderland (NED)- 15.966
2. Zhang Chenglong (CHN)- 15.933
3. Danell Leyva (USA)- 15.866
4. Fabian Hambuchen (GER)- 15.633
5. Jonathan Horton (USA)- 15.566
6. Emin Garibov (RUS)- 15.566
7. Zou Kai (CHN)- 15.533
8. Kim Jihoon (KOR)- 15.5

Reserves: Kristian Thomas (GBR), Sam Oldham (GBR) and Alexander Shatilov (ISR)

The Women's Qualifications will take place Sunday, July 29.
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv